Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1623,829
ShkoderAlbania 9,2785,766
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4476,492
SaltaArgentina 17,71911,011
San AntonioArgentina 18,08511,238
San LuisArgentina 17,99711,183
San RafaelArgentina 17,83211,081
Santa RosaArgentina 18,21811,321
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 17,98511,176
SarmientoArgentina 17,60910,942
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,8044,849
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,7954,844
SalzburgAustria 9,2115,724
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4364,621
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3814,586
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3554,570
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,6597,245
SaveBenin 13,1708,184
Santa CruzBolivia 17,37710,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2135,725
SalvadorBrazil 17,53210,895
Santa MariaBrazil 18,98711,799
SantaremBrazil 16,27510,113
SantosBrazil 18,80711,687
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,56811,538
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,80310,441
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,84310,467
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,13711,892
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,79811,681
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,61511,568
Sao LuisBrazil 16,44010,216
Sao MateusBrazil 18,18011,297
São PauloBrazil 18,75511,654
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,51711,507
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,25610,102
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,28710,742
SerrinhaBrazil 17,39210,808
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,32311,386
SobralBrazil 16,54410,280
SoureBrazil 16,21510,076
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,38410,802
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,18911,924
SurubimBrazil 16,89810,501
SadovoBulgaria 8,9365,553
SandanskiBulgaria 9,0845,645
SofiaBulgaria 8,9995,592
SiemreapCambodia 3,9652,464
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,1336,918
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6235,358
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,8626,750
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,1544,446
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,1205,046
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,6446,614
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,6315,363
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,1416,302
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8396,114
Scott, SkCanada 8,5085,287
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,3356,422
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,9896,829
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,6956,646
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3343,936
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,4875,895
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4985,902
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0004,971
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,6576,623
Summerside, PeCanada 10,7896,704
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,7205,419
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,7135,415
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,8906,767
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,3947,702
SalCape Verde 13,8618,613
SantiagoChile 17,60410,939
SewellChile 17,64410,964
ShanghaiChina 1,366849
ShantouChina 2,2131,375
ShenyangChina 1,307812
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,4548,361
Simon BolivarColombia 14,0338,720
San JoseCosta Rica 13,5368,411
SibenikCroatia 9,3715,823
SplitCroatia 9,3575,815
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,5395,307
StudsgårdDenmark 8,7345,427
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,4218,340
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,5568,424
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,4868,381
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,4108,333
SamanaDominican Republic 13,4748,373
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,5208,402
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,3958,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,4908,383
San JuanDominican Republic 13,4328,347
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,5808,439
SanchezDominican Republic 13,4628,365
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,3898,320
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,3578,300
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,5278,406
San GabrielEcuador 14,7809,184
SalloumEgypt 9,6636,005
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,8066,093
SohagEgypt 9,5065,907
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1785,703
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,8597,991
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,84211,087
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2264,491
StrasbourgFrance 9,4195,853
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,6589,730
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,4389,593
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7784,833
SchleswigGermany 8,8345,490
StuttgartGermany 9,3265,795
SamosGreece 9,1105,661
Skiros IslandGreece 9,1875,709
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4595,878
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,6945,403
SiguiriGuinea 13,6798,500
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,7967,952
SzegedHungary 8,9395,555
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,0585,629
StykkisholmurIceland 8,7625,445
SagarIndia 5,5643,458
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4803,405
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,1742,594
SemnanIran 7,2254,490
ShahroudIran 7,0604,387
ShirazIran 7,6024,724
ShannonIreland 9,7066,031
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8136,098
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5255,919
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5245,918
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,6726,010
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0306,233
Scuro MountainItaly 9,6826,016
SigonellaItaly 9,9246,167
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0518,732
SagaJapan 506315
SaigoJapan 260162
SakaiJapan 229142
SakataJapan 609378
SapporoJapan 1,058657
SaseboJapan 560348
SendaiJapan 624388
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 318198
ShimonosekiJapan 429267
ShinjoJapan 623387
ShionomisakiJapan 13986
ShirakawaJapan 503313
ShizuokaJapan 266165
SumotoJapan 6842
SuttsuJapan 990615
SuwaJapan 280174
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,86910,483
SavannakhetLaos 3,6692,280
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0835,023
SiluteLithuania 8,2165,106
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1575,690
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4916,519
SalimaMalawi 11,8607,370
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,6682,279
SibuMalaysia 4,3522,705
SanMali 13,2338,223
SegouMali 13,3118,272
SikassoMali 13,4648,367
St. BrandonMauritius 9,8106,096
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2317,601
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9201,815
SainshandMongolia 2,4351,513
SafiMorocco 11,7087,276
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,0367,479
SittweMyanmar 4,4692,777
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1425,681
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,6295,362
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,8674,267
SaiqOman 7,5114,667
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1725,078
SurOman 7,3764,584
SialkotPakistan 5,5653,458
SibbiPakistan 6,2763,900
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,51511,505
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,27810,115
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,9511,834
SandomierzPoland 8,5285,300
SniezkaPoland 8,8415,494
SuwalkiPoland 8,2255,111
SzczecinPoland 8,6925,401
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,2386,984
Santa MariaPortugal 11,8017,333
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,6868,505
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,4516,495
Satu MareRomania 8,6665,385
SibiuRomania 8,7355,428
SulinaRomania 8,4255,235
SadrinskRussia 5,7883,596
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4924,656
SalekhardRussia 5,5823,468
SaratovRussia 7,0314,369
SejmcanRussia 3,3512,082
SelagoncyRussia 3,7752,346
Simusir IslandRussia 1,9281,198
SkovorodinoRussia 2,3291,447
SmolenskRussia 7,7004,785
SociRussia 7,8474,876
SortovalaRussia 7,3754,583
SuntarRussia 3,3012,051
SurgutRussia 5,2053,234
SverdlovskRussia 5,9583,703
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3983,976
St MaartenSaint Martin 13,8318,595
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,4288,344
SeychellesSeychelles 9,3955,838
SingaporeSingapore 4,9393,069
SliacSlovakia 8,8165,479
SeoulSouth Korea 832517
SineijuSouth Korea 1,152716
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7086,654
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,3346,422
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,3956,459
SevilleSpain 11,0636,875
SennarSudan 10,2086,344
ShambatSudan 10,1626,315
ShendiSudan 10,0166,224
StenseleSweden 7,7214,798
StockholmSweden 8,0915,028
StorlienSweden 8,0334,992
SundsvallSweden 7,8904,903
SantisSwitzerland 9,4445,868
SongeaTanzania 11,5847,198
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,6702,280
SongkhlaThailand 4,6982,920
Suphan BuriThailand 4,1902,604
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6612,896
SurinThailand 3,8832,413
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1258,156
SokodeTogo 13,1918,197
SfaxTunisia 10,4036,464
SousseTunisia 10,3166,410
SamsunTurkey 8,2235,110
SiirtTurkey 8,0044,974
SivasTurkey 8,2635,135
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,5424,065
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8846,142
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,0935,650
SarataUkraine 8,3755,204
SarnyUkraine 8,2175,106
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1685,076
SumyUkraine 7,7734,830
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5754,707
SaltoUruguay 18,70811,625
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6615,382
Safford, AzUsa 9,8546,123
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,7906,705
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,0077,461
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5836,576
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9366,174
Salem, InUsa 10,7766,697
Salem, OrUsa 8,1615,071
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,1585,691
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,6226,601
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,9046,776
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3585,815
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6545,378
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,6868,505
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9245,545
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,7236,042
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0635,632
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9715,574
Santuck, ScUsa 11,3427,048
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,1446,303
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,6547,242
Scott City, KsUsa 10,0536,247
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,5905,960
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,7766,697
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0434,998
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0545,005
Sedan, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,9804,959
Selma, AlUsa 11,3727,066
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,1096,903
Seymour, InUsa 10,7766,697
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,9176,784
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1715,699
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9456,801
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,9506,183
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,8326,109
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,5116,532
Southport, NcUsa 11,6197,220
Sparta, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Spencer, WvUsa 11,0026,837
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2766,386
Spokane, WaUsa 8,3395,182
Spooner, WiUsa 9,8786,139
Springfield, IlUsa 10,5206,537
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,5566,559
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,7142,929
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7986,089
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5836,577
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,0046,217
Stamford, CtUsa 11,0756,882
State College, PaUsa 10,9556,807
State University, MsUsa 11,1736,943
State University, NmUsa 10,1376,299
Staunton, VaUsa 11,1666,939
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5035,905
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,3886,455
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7185,418
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9916,209
Storrs, CtUsa 11,0516,867
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,7166,659
Summerville, ScUsa 11,6177,219
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2895,151
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0906,270
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,7886,704
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9523,699
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,4478,977
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,7029,136
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,3129,515
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,3527,676
SocotraYemen 8,4565,254
SenangaZambia 13,0318,098
SerenjeZambia 12,2287,599
SeshekeZambia 13,0158,087
SolweziZambia 12,5157,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -