Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,37811,420
ReconquistaArgentina 18,45711,469
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,18711,302
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,28510,741
RivadaviaArgentina 17,88811,116
RosarioArgentina 18,49811,495
RichmondAustralia 7,7584,821
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,6464,130
RecifeBrazil 16,89710,500
RemansoBrazil 17,21910,700
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,38810,183
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,70111,621
Rio NegroBrazil 18,93411,765
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,04511,213
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,2515,128
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3335,799
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,8675,510
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8665,509
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3094,542
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0895,027
Roberval, QcCanada 10,3626,439
RuoqiangChina 4,1932,606
Rafael NunezColombia 14,0268,716
RandersDenmark 8,6565,379
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,4108,333
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,3988,326
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,8688,618
RumipambaEcuador 14,8679,238
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0635,632
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1975,715
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2255,733
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,5459,660
RostockGermany 8,7495,437
RhodesGreece 9,1175,665
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,5095,288
ReykhólarIceland 8,7155,416
ReykjavíkIceland 8,8495,499
RamsarIran 7,3814,587
RashtIran 7,4434,625
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,6576,001
RadicofaniItaly 9,6726,010
Resia PassItaly 9,4235,856
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5345,925
RivoltoItaly 9,3545,813
Rolle PassItaly 9,3965,839
RomeItaly 9,7076,032
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7346,049
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3435,806
RumoiJapan 1,156718
RigaLatvia 7,9864,963
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1305,052
RodriguesMauritius 9,7126,035
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,3952,110
RabatMorocco 11,4237,098
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,3782,721
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,4548,361
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2925,774
RangioraNew Zealand 9,4505,872
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,3085,784
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,9135,539
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,1125,662
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,1225,669
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,5385,927
RuakuraNew Zealand 9,0425,619
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1995,717
RivasNicaragua 13,2888,257
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,2723,898
RebolyRussia 7,2554,508
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6454,751
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3745,204
RagaSudan 11,2406,984
RashadSudan 10,5446,552
RenkSudan 10,4006,463
RumbekSudan 11,0016,836
RanongThailand 4,6402,884
Roi EtThailand 3,7862,353
RizeTurkey 7,9364,931
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2983,914
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2965,155
RomnyUkraine 7,8514,879
RovnoUkraine 8,2905,152
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5244,675
RochaUruguay 19,11611,879
Racine, WiUsa 10,3496,431
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,4027,085
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,4405,866
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,4375,864
Reading, PaUsa 11,0736,881
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5055,285
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,0065,596
Redding, CaUsa 8,4795,269
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2845,769
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,7195,418
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,5446,552
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,3017,023
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,3017,023
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,2106,966
Rochester, MnUsa 10,0176,225
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,7326,669
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 9,9196,164
Rockford, IlUsa 10,3356,422
Rockville, InUsa 10,6366,610
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,0576,250
Rome, GaUsa 11,2917,016
Roseau, MnUsa 9,4095,847
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2775,143
Roswell, NmUsa 10,2036,340
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,2046,962
Rushville, IlUsa 10,4396,487


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -