Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8654,887
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,0143,116
ParanaArgentina 18,49411,493
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,70111,621
PehuajoArgentina 18,43111,453
PergaminoArgentina 18,53611,518
PigeArgentina 18,37811,420
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,18211,298
PosadasArgentina 18,65311,591
PresidenciaArgentina 18,25511,344
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,66210,976
Punta IndioArgentina 18,84811,712
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,6834,775
Port HedlandAustralia 6,3773,963
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,7307,289
ParakouBenin 13,0528,111
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,10010,626
ParacatuBrazil 18,05911,222
ParanaBrazil 17,53110,894
ParanaguaBrazil 18,92511,760
ParanaibaBrazil 18,22311,324
ParintinsBrazil 16,23310,087
ParnaibaBrazil 16,49010,247
Passo FundoBrazil 18,97911,794
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,21611,319
PaulistanaBrazil 17,04310,591
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,13210,646
Pedra AzulBrazil 17,91311,131
PeixeBrazil 17,46510,853
PetrolinaBrazil 17,17310,671
PicosBrazil 16,92910,520
PiraiBrazil 18,67411,604
PirenopolisBrazil 17,87411,107
PompeuBrazil 18,29511,368
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,27911,359
Porto De MozBrazil 16,26410,107
Porto UniaoBrazil 18,88411,735
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,51810,265
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,19711,929
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,31810,762
PosseBrazil 17,71911,011
PlevenBulgaria 8,8695,511
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9475,560
Phnom PenhCambodia 4,0262,502
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8044,849
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,9574,945
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0985,032
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,4636,502
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,5966,584
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,4515,873
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,7526,682
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5544,694
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,2275,734
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6055,347
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6584,759
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1884,467
Princeton, BcCanada 8,9125,538
ParronChile 17,62110,950
Puerto AysenChile 17,35310,783
Puerto MonttChile 17,41310,821
Punta ArenasChile 17,11010,633
PingbianChina 2,0991,305
PeralesColombia 14,6109,079
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,8719,241
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,4828,378
PragueCzech Republic 8,9665,571
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,4848,379
PimentelDominican Republic 13,4438,354
PoloDominican Republic 13,5018,389
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,3658,305
PichilingueEcuador 14,8119,204
PortoviejoEcuador 14,7349,156
PuyoEcuador 14,9549,293
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1515,687
ParisFrance 9,6405,990
PerpignanFrance 10,1546,310
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3407,047
Port-GentilGabon 13,3378,288
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,0218,713
PotsdamGermany 8,8455,496
PatrasGreece 9,4225,855
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,5324,681
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,4805,891
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,0728,745
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,4218,340
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,0858,131
PecsHungary 9,0645,633
PambanIndia 6,3583,951
PuneIndia 6,2903,909
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,3903,349
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,7212,934
PadovaItaly 9,4625,880
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4465,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,9666,193
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,9746,198
PantelleriaItaly 10,1536,309
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5965,963
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,0676,256
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6145,974
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,5715,948
PiacenzaItaly 9,6185,977
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,6836,017
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5185,915
Ponza IslandItaly 9,7646,067
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6165,975
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7346,049
PrizziItaly 9,9916,208
PakseLaos 3,6822,288
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,8753,030
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,2286,356
PlaisanceMauritius 10,2396,362
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8602,398
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,2765,764
PatheinMyanmar 4,5012,797
PutaoMyanmar 3,6992,299
PyiMyanmar 4,3372,695
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,9404,313
PaeroaNew Zealand 9,0215,606
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2975,777
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2965,777
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,3235,794
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8945,527
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,1245,670
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,1998,202
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0678,120
PohangNorth Korea 576358
PyongyangNorth Korea 991616
PadidanPakistan 6,3803,964
PanjgurPakistan 6,7334,184
ParachinarPakistan 5,9003,666
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8744,272
PeshawarPakistan 5,7643,582
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 5,0583,143
PilarParaguay 18,43711,457
PiscoPeru 16,0729,987
PiuraPeru 15,0669,362
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,51710,264
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,2552,023
PoznanPoland 8,6585,380
PrzemyslPoland 8,5335,302
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,8486,741
PortalegrePortugal 10,9516,805
Porto Portugal 10,8226,725
PavelecRussia 7,3444,563
PecoraRussia 6,0193,740
PermRussia 6,1963,850
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,7331,698
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2054,477
PjatigorskRussia 7,5934,718
PoronajskRussia 1,7311,076
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8224,861
Providenja BayRussia 4,7412,946
PskovRussia 7,7144,794
PodorSenegal 13,5098,394
PopradSlovakia 8,7255,422
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7208,525
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1098,146
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,4426,489
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3843,967
Port SudanSudan 9,5045,906
ParamariboSuriname 15,3719,552
PiteňSweden 7,5444,688
PalmyraSyria 8,4795,269
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,7976,088
PhetchabunThailand 3,9702,467
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,0212,498
PhraeThailand 3,9442,451
PhuketThailand 4,8172,993
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,8032,985
Prachin BuriThailand 4,1172,559
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,4062,738
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,6739,118
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,7636,067
PoltavaUkraine 7,8524,879
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 18,88311,734
PradoUruguay 18,94511,772
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,05511,841
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6806,637
Pana, IlUsa 10,5916,581
Paoli, InUsa 10,7766,697
Paris, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,6345,986
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,4347,105
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,3775,827
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,5526,557
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,4396,487
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,3825,209
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,5007,146
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4466,491
Perry, OkUsa 10,4566,498
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,1436,925
Philo, OhUsa 10,8636,750
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,6816,016
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,5745,949
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,8966,771
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Pipestone, MnUsa 9,8186,101
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,8886,766
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,0756,882
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0886,890
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9645,571
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,0606,873
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9774,957
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1506,929
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,0406,860
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9774,957
Portage, WiUsa 10,1766,324
Portland, MaineUsa 10,9206,786
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1465,062
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,1606,314
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8606,748
Priest River, IdUsa 8,3425,184
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,3047,024
Princeton, InUsa 10,7716,693
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,0846,888
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,8176,100
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9279,276
PetaukeZambia 12,1917,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -