Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 10,2426,364
LuandaAngola 13,5038,391
LuenaAngola 13,0828,129
La PlataArgentina 18,79111,677
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 17,52910,893
La RiojaArgentina 17,83411,082
LaboulayeArgentina 18,28411,362
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 17,17710,674
Las LomitasArgentina 18,10911,253
Launceston WsoAustralia 8,5605,319
LavertonAustralia 8,1225,047
LearmonthAustralia 6,7224,177
LongreachAustralia 6,5294,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 6,5284,056
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 7,7664,826
Low HeadAustralia 8,5005,282
LinzAustria 9,1155,664
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7525,439
LerwickUk 8,7545,440
La PazBolivia 16,91110,509
LavrasBrazil 18,51911,508
LencoisBrazil 17,53610,897
LinharesBrazil 18,26111,348
LondrinaBrazil 18,60111,559
LomBulgaria 8,9255,546
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4795,269
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9906,208
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,2454,502
Langara, BcCanada 7,0354,371
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 9,4735,886
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4815,270
London, OnCanada 10,6066,591
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,2255,111
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,5355,304
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9334,930
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 12,4127,713
La Serena-La FloridaChile 17,45710,848
LanzhouChina 2,8581,776
Lhasa, TibetChina 4,1812,598
Las GaviotasColombia 14,8499,227
LimonCosta Rica 13,6048,454
LarnacaCyprus 8,8145,477
LimassolCyprus 8,8705,512
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3847,695
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4467,734
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,7705,450
La RomanaDominican Republic 13,5698,432
La VegaDominican Republic 13,4238,341
Las AmericasDominican Republic 13,5378,412
LuperonDominican Republic 13,3348,286
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7229,148
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 15,0769,369
LuxorEgypt 9,4835,893
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,8147,963
Laucala BayFiji 7,4224,612
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5284,678
Le MansFrance 9,8126,097
LilleFrance 9,4515,873
LyonFrance 9,7916,084
LambarnGabon 13,2128,210
LastourvilleGabon 13,0088,083
LibrevilleGabon 13,1978,201
LeipzigGermany 8,9555,565
LindenbergGermany 8,8085,473
LamiaGreece 9,3285,797
LarissaGreece 9,2765,764
LemnosGreece 9,0845,645
LimnosGreece 9,0715,637
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 14,0718,744
LabeGuinea 13,8788,624
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,4213,990
La CeibaHonduras 12,8427,980
La MesaHonduras 12,7967,951
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2393,255
LudhianaIndia 5,5053,421
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,2196,350
LatinaItaly 9,7166,038
LatronicoItaly 9,6475,995
LecceItaly 9,5045,906
LodwarKenya 10,7096,655
Luang PrabangLaos 3,6632,276
LiepajaLatvia 8,1595,070
LaukuvaLithuania 8,1605,070
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3955,838
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,2485,747
LabuanMalaysia 3,8752,408
LuqaMalta 10,0746,260
Le LamentinMartinique 14,2658,864
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,4906,518
LashioMyanmar 3,8782,410
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 9,4155,851
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 9,4505,872
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 9,3175,790
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 9,4385,865
Levin MafNew Zealand 9,3115,786
LincolnNew Zealand 9,4805,891
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 9,3505,810
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 9,3505,810
LagosNigeria 13,2218,216
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,3775,206
LillehammerNorway 8,2675,137
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6203,492
La VictoriaParaguay 18,11411,256
LimaPeru 15,8719,862
LegaspiPhilippines 2,6721,661
LisbonPortugal 11,0806,885
LeninbadRussia 5,7063,546
LevsiRussia 5,6283,497
LungiSierra Leone 14,1848,814
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,2695,760
LanzaroteSpain 12,2327,601
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 10,4276,479
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,5605,940
LuganoSwitzerland 9,5675,945
LatakiaSyria 8,6115,351
LampangThailand 3,9922,480
LoeiThailand 3,8532,394
Lop BuriThailand 4,1262,564
LomeTogo 13,4148,335
LeemingUk 9,3005,779
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7525,439
London, EnglandUk 9,5125,911
London-GatwickUk 9,5325,923
LynehamUk 9,5755,950
L’VovUkraine 8,4655,261
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,2215,109
LozovajaUkraine 7,7814,835
LubnyUkraine 7,9224,923
LuckUkraine 8,3185,169
LuganskUkraine 7,6124,730
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,0826,265
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,3506,432
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,2516,992
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,1836,950
Lake City, FlUsa 11,7677,312
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,7436,676
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1305,674
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4566,498
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,7966,709
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,1996,338
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2115,724
Langdon, NdUsa 9,3145,788
Laramie, WyUsa 9,5105,910
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,0016,836
Larned, KsUsa 10,1726,321
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,9326,172
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2715,761
Laurel, MdUsa 11,1666,938
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9676,815
Le Mars, IaUsa 9,9196,164
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,5116,531
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,9036,775
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2466,989
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,0976,896
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,1426,924
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,4525,252
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8936,769
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3706,444
Lexington, VaUsa 11,1866,951
Libby, MtUsa 8,4095,225
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,0626,252
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,1266,914
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,5635,943
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,8406,736
Llano, TxUsa 10,7496,679
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,6946,024
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,2125,724
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1895,710
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1865,708
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,9416,178
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,8656,752
Louisville, MsUsa 11,1736,943
Loup City, NeUsa 9,9036,154
Lowville, NyUsa 10,7426,675
Lubbock, TexasUsa 10,3536,433
Luling, TxUsa 10,9456,801
Lusk, WyUsa 9,4705,885
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,2416,985
LivingstoneZambia 12,8968,014
LundaziZambia 11,8987,394
LusakaZambia 12,5177,778
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5127,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -