Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 6,4484,007
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,3954,595
QubaAzerbaijan 7,3284,553
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,69410,374
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 7,3094,542
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,5656,565
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7164,795
QuinteroChile 17,53110,894
QingdaoChina 1,384860
QiqiharChina 1,7111,063
QuitoEcuador 14,8019,198
QueenstownNew Zealand 9,4745,887
QuettaPakistan 6,3323,935
Quanah, TxUsa 10,4326,482
Quitman, GaUsa 11,6227,222
Quang TriVietnam 3,4492,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -