Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7433,569
FarahAfghanistan 6,6444,128
FormosaArgentina 18,39711,432
ForrestAustralia 7,3264,552
FrancistownBotswana 12,9328,036
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 16,36810,171
FloraniaBrazil 16,74310,404
FlorestaBrazil 17,05310,597
FlorianoBrazil 16,90710,506
FlorianopolisBrazil 19,13511,891
FormosaBrazil 17,86711,103
FortalezaBrazil 16,52410,268
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 18,61111,565
FrancaBrazil 18,41711,445
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6665,385
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9494,940
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,0885,026
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3914,593
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,4185,231
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3014,537
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,8284,864
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6314,742
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,7414,811
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,7776,697
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,7886,704
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,8665,509
FayaChad 11,1046,900
FamagustaCyprus 8,7755,453
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,8095,474
FarafraEgypt 9,7636,067
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,9908,072
FichtelbergGermany 9,0055,596
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2395,741
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,2565,752
FrederikshbGreenland 9,2525,750
FaranahGuinea 13,9058,641
FalconaraItaly 9,5255,919
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,6295,984
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,5675,945
FonniItaly 10,0426,240
FrontoneItaly 9,5685,946
FrosinoneItaly 9,6866,019
FukauraJapan 769478
FukueJapan 656408
FukuiJapan 166103
FukuokaJapan 489304
FukushimaJapan 561348
FukuyamaJapan 209130
FushikiJapan 273169
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,2493,262
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,2066,963
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,4357,106
FunchalMadeira 11,9957,454
Fort De FranceMartinique 14,2608,861
Fes-SaisMorocco 11,3477,051
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3275,174
FaroPortugal 11,1946,956
FerganaRussia 5,5373,441
FreetownSierra Leone 14,1848,814
FalunSweden 8,1015,034
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,4025,843
FeodosijaUkraine 8,0645,011
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,9403,691
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Fairfield, IaUsa 10,3006,400
Fairmont, MnUsa 9,9366,174
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 9,5485,933
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7896,705
Farmington, MnUsa 9,8986,151
Farmington, MoUsa 10,6706,630
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,5855,956
Fayette, IaUsa 10,1236,290
Fayetteville, ArUsa 10,6296,605
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,4777,132
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,8187,344
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,7817,321
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2625,756
Findlay, OhUsa 10,6926,644
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5795,952
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,5056,528
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 10,2236,352
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,6025,967
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,7056,031
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,1427,545
Fort Scott, KsUsa 10,4016,463
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 10,6666,628
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 10,6276,604
Fort Worth, TxUsa 10,7156,658
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0266,852
Frankfort, KyUsa 10,9176,784
Franklin, LaUsa 11,2677,002
Franklin, PaUsa 10,8506,742
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,2657,000
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,9025,532
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,5635,943


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -