Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9833,718
GhazniAfghanistan 6,0573,764
GhardaiaAlgeria 11,0136,843
General PicoArgentina 18,26411,349
GualeguaychuArgentina 18,69811,619
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,7419,781
Gabo IslandAustralia 8,1715,077
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,3904,592
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 6,6844,153
GrazAustria 9,1455,683
GancaAzerbaijan 7,5234,675
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,4204,611
GomelBelarus 7,9004,909
GrodnoBelarus 8,2035,097
GaranhunsBrazil 17,03410,585
GoianiaBrazil 17,95611,158
GoiasBrazil 17,85411,094
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,23711,332
GrajauBrazil 16,79710,438
GuairaBrazil 18,50511,499
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,58810,308
GuaratingaBrazil 17,96011,160
GarouaCameroon 12,2137,589
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,6626,626
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8405,493
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8844,899
Golden, BcCanada 8,1375,057
Goose, NfCanada 10,1106,282
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,2766,385
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,7914,842
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,9206,786
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,7276,666
GanzhouChina 2,1951,364
GuangzhouChina 2,4861,545
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 13,3908,321
GuayaquilEcuador 14,8709,240
GonderEthiopia 9,9406,177
GourdonFrance 10,0466,243
GrenobleFrance 9,8006,090
GeisenheimGermany 9,2835,769
GorlitzGermany 8,8485,498
GibraltarGibraltar 11,1576,933
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,6917,886
GeorgetownGuyana 15,1849,436
GoaIndia 6,4674,018
GuwahatiIndia 4,2862,663
GelaItaly 9,9936,210
GenoaItaly 9,7066,031
GhediItaly 9,5465,932
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5385,927
GrazzaniseItaly 9,6866,019
GrossetoItaly 9,7236,042
GrottaglieItaly 9,5295,921
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,9426,178
GuidoniaItaly 9,6906,021
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,9408,662
GifuJapan 13986
GaoMali 12,6597,867
GuamMariana Islands 2,5361,576
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2717,004
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,3977,083
GuaymasMexico 10,1646,316
GaluutMongolia 3,2342,010
GemertNetherlands 9,2535,750
GisborneNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 9,2535,750
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 8,7975,467
GrassmereNew Zealand 9,3645,819
GreymouthNew Zealand 9,3125,787
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 9,2785,766
GayaNiger 12,7837,943
GardermoenNorway 8,3145,166
GeiloNorway 8,3965,217
GdanskPoland 8,4255,236
GalatiRomania 8,5135,290
Gor’KijRussia 6,9664,329
GorznyjRussia 7,4414,624
GridinoRussia 6,9854,341
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4065,845
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 17,75111,031
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,2336,359
GijonSpain 10,4676,504
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,9686,816
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,0216,227
GoteborgSweden 8,4735,266
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,4745,266
GothenburgSweden 8,4745,266
GunnarnSweden 7,7054,788
GenevaSwitzerland 9,6886,020
GabesTunisia 10,5076,529
GafsaTunisia 10,5426,551
GiresunTurkey 8,0965,031
GoztepeTurkey 8,7415,432
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,8374,249
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 7,0184,361
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,2545,751
GajvoronUkraine 8,2155,105
GeniceskUkraine 8,0354,993
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,2276,976
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,426
Galva, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Galveston, TxUsa 11,1576,933
Geneva, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Genoa, NeUsa 9,9806,202
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,9315,550
Glenville, WvUsa 11,0166,845
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,8556,746
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8105,475
Goldsboro, NcUsa 11,4837,135
Goodland, KsUsa 9,9026,153
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Grafton, NdUsa 9,4465,870
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 11,2677,002
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,9676,193
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4995,903
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,4376,485
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,3385,181
Gravette, ArUsa 10,5676,567
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7175,417
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 10,1716,321
Greenfield, InUsa 10,6846,639
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,2276,976
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,3297,040
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Greenville, MsUsa 11,0616,874
Greenville, OhUsa 10,7306,668
Greenville, PaUsa 10,8506,742
Greenville, TxUsa 10,7516,681
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3417,048
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,4117,091
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,4796,512
Groton, CtUsa 11,1426,924
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0953,788
GuanareVenezuela 14,4778,996
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5969,070
GuiriaVenezuela 14,6429,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -