Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 7,8654,887
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6184,112
WilliamtownAustralia 7,6944,781
Willis Island M.O.Australia 5,8703,648
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0034,352
WoomeraAustralia 7,3224,550
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,6293,498
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0356,236
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,5956,584
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0134,358
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,6684,143
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,4426,489
Windsor, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,2745,763
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,7875,461
WillemstadCuraçao 14,1978,822
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7384,187
WajimaJapan 326202
WakamatsuJapan 503313
WakayamaJapan 5937
WakkanaiJapan 1,303809
WajirKenya 10,3936,459
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2078,828
WindhoekNamibia 13,9478,667
WaihiNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 9,2245,732
WaimanaNew Zealand 9,1615,693
WaimateNew Zealand 9,5285,921
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 9,1835,706
WaingawaNew Zealand 9,3575,815
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 9,3655,819
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,683
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 9,2195,729
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 8,7595,443
WaipukurauNew Zealand 9,3085,784
WairakeiNew Zealand 9,1595,691
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 9,1725,699
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 9,2565,752
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 9,2995,779
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 8,9675,572
WallacevilleNew Zealand 9,3485,809
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 9,2335,737
WellingtonNew Zealand 9,3495,810
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 9,3535,812
Westport AeroNew Zealand 9,2595,754
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 8,9625,569
WhatawhataNew Zealand 9,0355,615
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 8,9155,540
WinchmoreNew Zealand 9,4685,884
WintonNew Zealand 9,5715,948
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 8,9045,533
WarsawPoland 8,4655,260
WroclawPoland 8,7545,440
WonsanSouth Korea 875544
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1646,316
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8516,121
WauSudan 11,0886,890
WaddingtonUk 9,3655,819
Waco, TxUsa 10,8116,718
Wake IslandUsa 3,5102,181
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,0316,233
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,9516,184
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3147,031
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,3935,215
Walnut, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Warren, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Warren, PaUsa 10,7926,706
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,5286,542
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,1796,947
Washington, IaUsa 10,3006,400
Washington, InUsa 10,7296,667
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,0286,853
Watertown, NyUsa 10,7036,651
Watertown, SdUsa 9,6986,027
Watertown, WiUsa 10,2676,380
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,6226,601
Waverly, OhUsa 10,9156,783
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,6857,261
Waynesboro, MsUsa 11,2636,999
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,0456,863
Weatherford, TxUsa 10,6796,636
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,6586,623
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,9066,777
West Chester, PaUsa 11,1046,900
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,2307,600
West Point, GaUsa 11,3847,074
West Point, NyUsa 11,0756,882
White Hall, IlUsa 10,5806,574
Whitestown, InUsa 10,6846,639
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 10,5376,548
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,2926,396
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2265,112
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,9806,823
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0556,870
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,9456,801
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,0945,651
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,1046,900
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,1536,930
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,5977,207
Windsor, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0086,841
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9486,182
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,7635,445
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6766,013
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Winslow, AzUsa 9,6556,000
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,3887,077
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,1186,909
Wooster, OhUsa 10,7896,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -