Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 11,0176,846
In SalahAlgeria 11,5417,172
InnsbruckAustria 9,3405,804
IbiriteBrazil 18,38411,424
IguatuBrazil 16,82210,453
IlheusBrazil 17,73911,023
ImperatrizBrazil 16,75910,414
IndaialBrazil 19,03911,831
IpameriBrazil 18,09411,244
IraiBrazil 18,83611,705
IreceBrazil 17,40210,814
ItaberabaBrazil 17,52010,887
ItacoatiaraBrazil 16,22210,081
ItaitubaBrazil 16,43110,211
ItamarandibaBrazil 18,13611,270
ItaperunaBrazil 18,49411,493
ItapevaBrazil 18,74811,650
ItirucuBrazil 17,60110,938
ItuacuBrazil 17,67310,982
IvinhemaBrazil 18,36111,410
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6874,156
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,1985,715
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,4984,038
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,8665,509
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8484,255
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 17,04910,594
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,8738,621
Isla Diego RamirezChile 16,97810,550
ImbertDominican Republic 13,3628,303
IzobambaEcuador 14,8149,205
IsmailiaEgypt 9,1965,714
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,8667,995
IoanninaGreece 9,3755,826
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,4495,251
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,1825,084
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,8903,660
IranshahrIran 7,0224,364
IstranaItaly 9,4285,859
IidaJapan 230143
IizukaJapan 458285
IrakoJapan 14490
IriomotejimaJapan 1,607999
IrozakiJapan 305190
IshigakijimaJapan 1,589987
IshinomakiJapan 664412
IwamizawaJapan 1,092678
IzuharaJapan 573356
IrbidJordan 8,7915,463
IfraneMorocco 11,3977,083
InvercargillNew Zealand 9,5975,964
IlorinNigeria 12,9748,062
InchonNorth Korea 857533
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,9124,295
IslamabadPakistan 5,6483,510
IquitosPeru 15,4739,615
IloiloPhilippines 2,9721,847
IasiRomania 8,4275,237
IcaRussia 2,7851,730
IlirnejRussia 4,1722,593
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 1,9731,226
IrkutskRussia 3,1471,955
Ivdel’Russia 5,9093,672
IbizaSpain 10,5736,570
IspartaTurkey 8,8525,500
IstanbulTurkey 8,7425,432
IzmirTurkey 9,0425,619
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,4985,281
IzmailUkraine 8,4685,262
Imperial, NeUsa 9,7536,060
Independence, KsUsa 10,4306,481
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,7706,693
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 10,6966,646
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1966,336
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5685,946
Inverness, FlUsa 11,9137,403
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,1026,278
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,0396,238
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,8426,737
IsokaZambia 11,8197,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -