Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,9233,680
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,8453,632
JuninArgentina 18,51311,504
JacarezinhoBrazil 18,62711,575
JacobinaBrazil 17,37110,794
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,61910,327
Joao PessoaBrazil 16,79410,436
Joao PinheiroBrazil 18,11911,260
Juiz De ForaBrazil 18,57511,542
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2995,157
JiuquanChina 3,3032,053
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,5258,404
JarabacoaDominican Republic 13,4248,342
JimaniDominican Republic 13,4498,357
JoensuuFinland 7,3714,580
JokioinenFinland 7,7534,818
JyvskylFinland 7,5584,697
JakobshavnGreenland 8,4495,250
JulianehbGreenland 9,4065,845
JagdalpurIndia 5,5123,425
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,4503,387
JerusalemIsrael 8,8835,520
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,2608,240
JosNigeria 12,5307,787
Jan Mayen bNorway 7,9324,929
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 7,9214,922
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2813,903
JhelumPakistan 5,6203,492
JiwaniPakistan 7,0344,371
JuliacaPeru 16,68010,365
JakutskRussia 3,0671,906
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,3244,551
JenisejskRussia 4,1212,561
Juzno-KurilskRussia 1,365848
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 1,491927
JamestownSaint Helena 15,6339,715
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,2025,718
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2085,722
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,1268,157
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 11,1336,918
JubaSudan 10,9596,810
JokkmokkSweden 7,5194,672
JönköpingSweden 8,3765,205
Jonkoping ASweden 8,3825,209
JendoubaTunisia 10,3716,444
JerbaTunisia 10,4676,504
JerseyUk 9,7946,086
JaltaUkraine 8,1785,082
Jackson, MsUsa 11,1746,943
Jackson, TnUsa 10,9466,802
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,7877,324
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,4906,518
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,9596,810
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,7804,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -