Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3387,046
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8456,739
DavisAntarctica 12,4127,713
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,6703,523
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,2613,269
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,6054,105
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,5634,700
DhakaBangladesh 4,5022,797
D’UccleBelgium 9,3775,827
DiamantinaBrazil 18,18611,301
DiamantinoBrazil 17,46110,850
DouradosBrazil 18,30411,374
DoualaCameroon 12,9108,022
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,4856,516
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0435,619
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0264,366
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,5996,586
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,3155,167
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,3196,413
Dryden, OnCanada 9,4865,895
DuianChina 3,3712,095
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3245,794
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4935,899
DajabonDominican Republic 13,3298,283
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,4608,364
DabaaEgypt 9,4565,876
DakhlaEgypt 9,7936,086
DijonFrance 9,6505,997
DresdenGermany 8,9095,536
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,4934,656
DebrecenHungary 8,7635,445
DalatangiIceland 8,5845,334
DaltonganjIndia 5,0693,150
DarbhangaIndia 4,8022,984
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,9222,437
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,9122,431
DumkaIndia 4,7672,962
DwarkaIndia 6,5194,051
DezfulIran 7,8054,850
DublinIreland 9,5475,933
DecimomannuItaly 10,1226,290
DobbiacoItaly 9,3385,803
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8088,580
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8305,487
DagorettiKenya 10,8906,767
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9154,919
DedzaMalawi 11,9237,409
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8391,764
DashbalbarMongolia 2,3861,483
DaweiMyanmar 4,3782,721
De BiltNetherlands 9,2285,734
De KooyNetherlands 9,1745,701
Den HelderNetherlands 9,1715,699
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,3105,785
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,4485,871
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,8025,470
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,6135,974
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,6245,980
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4935,278
DalbandinPakistan 6,6144,110
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,9103,673
DirPakistan 5,6973,540
DroshPakistan 5,6903,536
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,5611,592
DohaQatar 7,9254,925
DorohoiRomania 8,4495,250
Dikson IslandRussia 5,2513,263
DudinkaRussia 4,8763,030
DzardzanRussia 3,8542,395
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9894,964
DakarSenegal 13,8258,591
DaruSierra Leone 14,0998,761
DurbanSouth Africa 13,0788,127
DamazinSudan 10,2586,374
DongolaSudan 10,1016,277
DamascusSyria 8,6875,398
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6865,397
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2915,152
DusanbeTajikistan 5,8423,630
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,0186,846
DjerbaTunisia 10,4896,518
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1385,057
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1485,685
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,4165,852
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8834,899
DonetskUkraine 7,7354,807
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5964,720
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,2917,017
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,1846,950
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,7306,668
Danville, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Darlington, ScUsa 11,4927,141
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3005,158
David City, NeUsa 10,0076,218
Dayton, OhUsa 10,7826,700
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3975,218
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,5177,157
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,1265,671
Decatur, IlUsa 10,5406,549
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,7556,683
Delaware, OhUsa 10,8206,723
Delphine, InUsa 10,5446,552
Denton, MdUsa 11,2046,962
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,6786,014
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1686,319
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2155,726
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,6025,967
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,5936,582
Dickson, TnUsa 10,9786,822
Dillon, MtUsa 8,7935,464
Dixon, IlUsa 10,3106,407
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,1346,298
Dover, DeUsa 11,2046,962
Dover, TnUsa 10,9546,807
Dublin, TxUsa 10,7306,668
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,2406,363
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,7756,075
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,7216,662
Durham, NhUsa 10,9676,815
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,8557,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -