Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6854,775
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4704,642
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4674,640
YaoundeCameroon 12,7747,938
YokoCameroon 12,5777,816
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,0156,845
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5644,700
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,9125,538
YanjiChina 1,048651
YichangChina 2,3031,431
YinchuanChina 2,6401,641
YiningChina 4,6872,913
YariguiesColombia 14,4508,979
YamasaDominican Republic 13,4878,381
YasicaDominican Republic 13,3778,312
YazdIran 7,3364,559
YakushimaJapan 660410
YamagataJapan 587365
YamaguchiJapan 377234
YokkaichiJapan 10163
YokohamaJapan 386240
YonagoJapan 216134
YonagunijimaJapan 1,6561,029
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,8131,748
YeMyanmar 4,3302,691
YolaNigeria 12,2957,640
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 711442
YurimaguasPeru 15,4579,605
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9593,703
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,493928
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6384,125
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2205,108
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,4634,016
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9355,553
York, PaUsa 11,0666,877
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7976,709
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5525,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -