Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,3163,925
TiranaAlbania 9,3205,792
TamanrassetAlgeria 11,7347,291
TebessaAlgeria 10,5006,525
TimimounAlgeria 11,4957,143
TindoufAlgeria 12,0997,518
TouggourtAlgeria 10,8206,724
TrelewArgentina 17,99111,180
TucumanArgentina 17,85711,097
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,0423,755
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 6,0413,754
Thursday Island MoAustralia 5,0823,158
TibooburraAustralia 7,1624,451
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 6,1143,799
TshaneBotswana 13,5878,443
TaguatingaBrazil 17,53010,893
TarauacaBrazil 16,0309,961
TauaBrazil 16,79810,439
TefeBrazil 15,9559,915
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 18,12011,260
TeresinaBrazil 16,71910,390
TiriosBrazil 15,7409,781
TorresBrazil 19,24211,957
TracuateuaBrazil 16,27010,111
Tres LagoasBrazil 18,31611,381
TriunfoBrazil 16,96210,540
TucuruiBrazil 16,53010,272
TuriacuBrazil 16,34810,159
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7694,828
Terrace, BcCanada 7,2894,529
Teslin, YtCanada 6,8104,232
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,7645,446
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,8284,864
Thompson, MbCanada 8,7575,442
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,7666,069
Timmins, OnCanada 10,0626,253
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,6176,597
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,6036,589
Trenton, OnCanada 10,6386,610
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 9,2515,748
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,8236,725
Temuco-MaquehueChile 17,47610,860
TaiyuanChina 2,0791,292
TaoyuanChina 1,7431,083
TengchongChina 3,7022,300
TønderDenmark 8,8305,487
TylstrupDenmark 8,6015,345
TystofteDenmark 8,6975,405
TamayoDominican Republic 13,4728,372
TahrirEgypt 9,3115,786
TantaEgypt 9,2785,766
TallinEstonia 7,7954,844
TartuEstonia 7,7794,834
TampereFinland 7,7004,785
TurkuFinland 7,8274,864
ToulonFrance 9,9696,195
ToulouseFrance 10,1486,306
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,9846,204
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,2006,338
TchibanGabon 13,2968,262
TbilisiGeorgia 7,5774,708
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3635,818
TamaleGhana 13,3028,266
ThessalonikiGreece 9,1775,703
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4295,859
TimehriGuyana 15,2139,454
TegucigalpaHonduras 12,9668,057
TelaHonduras 12,8037,956
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6124,109
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6124,109
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 5,1183,181
TabrizIran 7,6644,762
TeheranIran 7,3904,592
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8995,530
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5425,929
TarvisioItaly 9,2835,769
TermoliItaly 9,5585,940
TorinoItaly 9,7116,034
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,7016,028
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,0326,234
TrevicoItaly 9,6195,977
TrevisoItaly 9,4275,858
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,3405,804
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,7116,035
TabouIvory Coast 14,1878,816
TadotsuJapan 168104
TakadaJapan 364227
TakamatsuJapan 14087
TakayamaJapan 227141
TanegashimaJapan 612380
TatenoJapan 445277
TateyamaJapan 398248
TokushimaJapan 11169
TokyoJapan 402250
TomakomaiJapan 1,025637
TottoriJapan 14791
ToyamaJapan 272169
ToyookaJapan 11471
TsuJapan 9257
TsurugaJapan 11974
TsuyamaJapan 14489
TurgayKazakhstan 5,9243,681
TripoliLebanon 8,6765,392
TobrukLibya 9,7336,048
TripoliLibya 10,4126,470
TelsiaiLithuania 8,1335,054
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,8006,711
TolanaroMadagascar 11,4357,106
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,6137,216
ThyoloMalawi 11,9467,423
TawauMalaysia 3,8402,386
TessalitMali 12,2507,612
TimbuktuMali 12,8107,960
TombMali 12,8147,962
TidjikdjaMauritania 13,1428,167
TacubayaMexico 11,6787,257
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 11,5477,175
TarialanMongolia 3,1831,978
TosontsengelMongolia 3,4242,127
TsetserlegMongolia 3,1541,960
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 2,7861,731
TangierMorocco 11,2236,974
TarfayaMorocco 12,3067,647
TazaMorocco 11,2727,005
TaunggyiMyanmar 4,0592,522
TaungooMyanmar 4,2192,622
ThandweMyanmar 4,4342,756
TontoutaNew Caledonia 7,0904,406
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 9,6185,977
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 8,9975,591
TapanuiNew Zealand 9,5845,955
TauherenikauNew Zealand 9,3605,817
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 9,1445,682
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 9,1645,695
TaurangaNew Zealand 9,0755,639
Te AnauNew Zealand 9,4775,889
Te ArohaNew Zealand 9,0415,618
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 9,0005,593
Te KuitiNew Zealand 9,0885,648
Te TekoNew Zealand 9,1375,678
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 9,1465,684
TemukaNew Zealand 9,4915,898
TimaruNew Zealand 9,4945,900
Totara FlatNew Zealand 9,3155,789
TahouaNiger 12,4047,708
TillaberyNiger 12,7337,912
TaejonNorth Korea 760473
TromsoNorway 7,3464,565
TrondheimNorway 8,0835,023
ThumraitOman 8,1425,059
TacnaPeru 16,86610,481
TarapotoPeru 15,4909,626
TrujilloPeru 15,4119,576
Tacloban CityPhilippines 2,8161,750
TorunPoland 8,5235,297
TimisoaraRomania 8,9065,534
TambovRussia 7,2674,516
Tamdy-BulakRussia 6,0693,771
TaraRussia 5,1253,185
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,0533,140
TermezRussia 6,0053,732
TernejRussia 1,151715
TobolskRussia 5,4913,412
TomskRussia 4,4822,785
Tot’MaRussia 6,8694,268
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,1013,791
TuapseRussia 7,8674,889
TuraRussia 4,0572,521
TurukhanskRussia 4,6372,881
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0995,654
TortosaSpain 10,4436,489
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,2223,867
TokerSudan 9,5345,924
TartousSyria 8,6435,371
TaipeiTaiwan 1,7211,070
TaboraTanzania 11,4887,139
TakThailand 4,1132,556
TrangThailand 4,7492,951
TabligboTogo 13,3618,303
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 17,11810,638
TunisTunisia 10,2566,373
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
TireeUk 9,2745,763
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,2305,735
TernopilUkraine 8,3875,212
Treinta Y TresUruguay 19,08811,861
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,4377,107
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,8543,638
Talladega, AlUsa 11,3327,042
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,6587,244
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,9837,446
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,4517,116
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0786,884
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Temple, TxUsa 10,8466,740
Thibodaux, LaUsa 11,3557,056
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,3187,033
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,7066,653
Toledo, IaUsa 10,1616,314
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,6336,607
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1535,688
Topeka, KsUsa 10,2746,384
Towanda, PaUsa 10,9116,780
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,9486,182
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,2046,962
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8436,117
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,5046,528
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,2316,979
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,7826,079
TashkentUzbekistan 5,7083,547
TumeremoVenezuela 15,0189,332


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -