Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,12110,639
UaupesBrazil 15,4879,624
UbatubaBrazil 18,76511,661
UberabaBrazil 18,32111,385
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,0134,979
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1872,602
UpernavikGreenland 8,0314,991
UummannaqGreenland 8,2855,148
UdineItaly 9,3375,802
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9276,169
UenoJapan 5936
UnzendakeJapan 532330
UrakawaJapan 1,045649
UshibukaJapan 579360
UtsunomiyaJapan 445276
UwajimaJapan 318197
UkmergeLithuania 8,0565,006
UtenaLithuania 7,9974,969
UlaangomMongolia 3,8822,412
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,7851,731
UlgiiMongolia 4,0242,500
UliastaiMongolia 3,4992,175
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8962,421
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,4991,553
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 519322
UfaRussia 6,3023,916
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,3993,355
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9261,818
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,1701,970
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9381,826
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2383,877
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,1581,963
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8591,777
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8692,404
Umm BeninSudan 10,2116,345
UmeňSweden 7,6884,777
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,7452,327
Udon ThaniThailand 3,7662,340
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,9822,474
UrfaTurkey 8,2895,151
UsakTurkey 8,8715,512
Uman’Ukraine 8,1665,074
UzgorodUkraine 8,6435,371
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,9696,816
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,7246,664
Urbana, IlUsa 10,5886,580
Urbana, OhUsa 10,7766,696


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -