Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,9363,688
NeuquenArgentina 17,86411,101
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,52211,510
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,8614,885
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,8493,635
Nowra RanAustralia 7,8984,908
NuriootpaAustralia 7,6994,784
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,5187,779
NatitingouBenin 13,0638,118
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,62311,573
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3457,672
NkoundjaCameroon 12,7037,894
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,7416,053
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8514,879
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,4266,479
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,9156,161
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8844,278
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,5095,287
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3486,430
N’DjamenaChad 11,8707,376
NanchangChina 1,9711,225
NanjingChina 1,579981
NanningChina 2,9681,844
NicosiaCyprus 8,8215,482
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,6935,402
NaguaDominican Republic 13,4358,348
NeybaDominican Republic 13,4568,362
NegeleEthiopia 10,2116,345
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,3224,550
NandiFiji 7,3224,550
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,7314,804
NancyFrance 9,4745,887
NantesFrance 9,9616,190
NiceFrance 9,8556,124
NeustrelitzGermany 8,7685,449
NurembergGermany 9,1725,699
NurnbergGermany 9,1735,700
NaxosGreece 9,2575,753
NanortalikGreenland 9,4725,886
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,3575,814
NordGreenland 6,9864,341
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0055,596
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9568,672
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,6763,527
New DelhiIndia 5,4873,410
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,6886,020
NaganoJapan 327203
NagasakiJapan 566352
NagoJapan 1,152716
NagoyaJapan 14389
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,204748
NaraJapan 2918
NazeJapan 903561
NemuroJapan 1,295805
NiigataJapan 479298
NikkoJapan 426265
NobeokaJapan 427265
NairobiKenya 10,8916,768
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4964,658
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1623,208
NidaLithuania 8,2425,121
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,5946,583
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 11,0276,853
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,7577,306
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,8397,357
NaraMali 13,2218,216
NioroMali 13,3398,289
NemaMauritania 13,0878,133
NouakchottMauritania 13,4168,337
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,1264,428
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2785,766
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2845,769
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,1085,660
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,3735,825
NandaimeNicaragua 13,2448,230
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8627,371
NiameyNiger 12,7437,918
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,4724,643
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,0334,370
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,8834,277
NawabshahPakistan 6,3883,970
NokkundiPakistan 6,7624,202
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,70711,004
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,6741,661
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,1663,832
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,2461,396
NikolaevRussia 8,1675,075
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,0941,301
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,2622,027
NizneangarskRussia 3,0671,906
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,5852,228
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8673,646
NovgorodRussia 7,5284,678
NovosibirskRussia 4,5812,847
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3733,960
No. 6Sudan 9,8226,104
NyalaSudan 11,0616,873
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,5982,236
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,1082,553
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,6432,885
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,8512,393
NarathiwatThailand 4,6662,900
NigdeTurkey 8,5415,307
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9684,330
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9754,956
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,6386,611
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,6386,611
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,0066,839
Natchez, MsUsa 11,1656,938
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5436,551
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0706,879
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,1116,905
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,8506,742
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,1026,277
New London, WiUsa 10,1536,309
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,3857,075
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,3727,067
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9366,174
New YorkUsa 11,0756,882
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,1186,909
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,1026,899
Newark, NjUsa 11,0996,897
Newberry, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Newberry, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3726,445
Newnan, GaUsa 11,3847,074
Newport, TnUsa 11,2006,960
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1063,173
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,4067,088
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,9296,170
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1665,075
North Loup, NeUsa 9,8426,116
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,8176,100
Norton, KsUsa 9,9496,183
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,7186,660
NdolaZambia 12,3577,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -