Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,7364,186
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,2605,755
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,4524,631
Ze DocaBrazil 16,57010,297
ZhengzhouChina 1,9951,240
ZhijiangChina 2,5801,603
ZagrebCroatia 9,2065,721
ZugspitzeGermany 9,3465,808
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,5145,912
ZahedanIran 6,8934,283
ZanjanIran 7,5654,701
ZacatecasMexico 11,1646,937
Zamiin-UudMongolia 2,2591,404
ZinderNiger 12,2177,592
ZhobPakistan 6,0573,764
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,3812,101
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,3832,102
ZamoscPoland 8,4465,249
Zielona GoraPoland 8,7605,444
ZigalovoRussia 3,2322,009
ZiganskRussia 3,6532,270
ZyryankaRussia 3,5992,237
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 10,4386,486
ZurichSwitzerland 9,4725,886
ZanzibarTanzania 10,9756,820
ZonguldakTurkey 8,5265,298
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9264,926
ZitomirUkraine 8,1635,073
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,0204,984
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,9714,953
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,3435,806
Zumbrota, MnUsa 9,9866,205
ZambeziZambia 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -