Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 11,6447,236
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 10,6716,631
AlgiersAlgeria 10,6666,628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,3996,462
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 18,74111,646
AzulArgentina 18,61211,566
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 7,7494,816
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9644,949
Alice SpringsAustralia 6,5054,042
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 6,4924,034
AmberleyAustralia 7,1614,450
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,5304,679
AstaraAzerbaijan 7,4444,626
AimoresBrazil 18,29211,367
AlagoinhasBrazil 17,45310,846
AltamiraBrazil 16,42510,206
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,69510,374
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 18,71811,631
ApodiBrazil 16,71510,387
AracajuBrazil 17,26710,730
AracuaiBrazil 18,01911,198
AragarcasBrazil 17,78811,054
AraxaBrazil 18,31711,382
Arco VerdeBrazil 16,99810,563
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,9574,944
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4404,002
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,8766,759
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,9484,318
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,6095,971
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,6305,984
AbecheChad 11,2717,004
AntofagastaChile 17,21210,696
AricaChile 16,88310,491
AltaiChina 4,1502,579
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,7749,181
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,7469,163
AraucaColombia 14,6169,083
AltamiraDominican Republic 13,3618,303
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13,4688,369
AzuaDominican Republic 13,4808,377
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3325,799
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,2265,733
AswanEgypt 9,5875,957
AsyutEgypt 9,5285,921
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,8277,971
AsmaraEritrea 9,6335,986
AssabEritrea 9,4365,864
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,0476,243
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,9176,162
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,2156,348
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,0326,234
AccraGhana 13,5678,430
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,9615,568
AthensGreece 9,3085,784
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,3255,795
AasiaatGreenland 8,4985,281
AmmassalikGreenland 8,8475,498
AputiteqGreenland 8,5765,329
AkureyriIceland 8,6255,360
AgraIndia 5,4743,401
AhmedabadIndia 6,1613,828
AkolaIndia 5,8823,655
AllahabadIndia 5,2153,241
AmritsarIndia 5,5703,461
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,3372,695
AbadanIran 7,9224,923
ArakIran 7,5974,721
AlbengaItaly 9,7746,074
AlgheroItaly 10,0526,247
AmendolaItaly 9,5525,936
AnconaItaly 9,5165,913
ArezzoItaly 9,6225,979
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,8738,621
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,8238,590
AbashiriJapan 1,281796
AburatsuJapan 515320
AikawaJapan 445276
AjiroJapan 329205
AkitaJapan 691430
AkuneJapan 575357
AomoriJapan 824512
AsahikawaJapan 1,168726
AsosanJapan 457284
AmmanJordan 8,8165,479
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,0493,138
AinaziLatvia 7,9054,912
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,7266,665
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,5226,538
AntananarivoMadagascar 11,0106,842
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4466,491
AtarMauritania 13,0378,101
AgalegaMauritius 9,6706,009
AcapulcoMexico 11,8467,362
AayanbulagMongolia 3,3902,107
AltaiMongolia 3,5212,188
ArvaikheerMongolia 3,0251,880
AgadirMorocco 11,9087,400
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,2285,734
AlexandraNew Zealand 9,5205,916
ApplebyNew Zealand 9,2775,765
ArapuniNew Zealand 9,0865,646
ArdmoreNew Zealand 8,9565,566
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 9,4765,888
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 9,4455,869
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 8,9465,559
Auckland CityNew Zealand 8,9325,550
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 8,9305,549
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 8,9305,549
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,2928,260
AgadezNiger 12,0377,480
AsuncionParaguay 18,37411,418
ArequipaPeru 16,63610,338
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 2,2761,414
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,9387,419
AradRomania 8,8745,514
AjanRussia 2,4291,509
AldanRussia 2,7651,718
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9284,305
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,9593,082
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 1,8811,169
AnadyrRussia 4,3592,709
ArkhangelskRussia 6,7994,225
ArmavirRussia 7,6784,771
AstrakhanRussia 7,1354,434
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,7434,812
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 10,5986,586
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 10,7286,666
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 10,7146,658
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 10,9466,802
Abu HamedSudan 9,8396,114
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,2176,349
AqiqSudan 9,5085,908
ArbaatSudan 9,5105,909
AromaSudan 9,8396,114
AtbaraSudan 9,9056,155
Abu KamalSyria 8,2845,148
AleppoSyria 8,4645,260
AranyaprathetThailand 4,0502,517
AtakpameTogo 13,3088,270
AdanaTurkey 8,5565,317
AfyonTurkey 8,7875,461
AnkaraTurkey 8,5455,310
AntalyaTurkey 8,8965,528
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7354,185
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,0585,629
AberporthUk 9,6115,973
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,5665,945
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1865,087
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0795,020
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 7,7014,785
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 7,7174,795
ArtigasUruguay 18,79211,678
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,0826,887
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,5875,958
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9854,962
Abilene, TxUsa 10,5896,580
Ada, MnUsa 9,5305,922
Adrian, MiUsa 10,5866,578
Aiken, ScUsa 11,4377,107
Akron, OhUsa 10,7996,711
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7966,088
Albany, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,9046,776
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9986,213
Albion, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9316,171
Aledo, IlUsa 10,3506,432
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,7306,046
Algona, IaUsa 10,0236,228
Alice, TxUsa 11,0616,873
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,0606,873
Alliance, NeUsa 9,6225,979
Alma, MiUsa 10,4486,493
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,3136,409
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,4906,518
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,2336,359
Amherst, MaUsa 11,0076,840
Amite, LaUsa 11,2917,016
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,8723,649
Anderson, InUsa 10,6846,639
Anderson, ScUsa 11,2957,019
Angelica, NyUsa 10,8306,730
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,5866,578
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0874,404
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,6867,262
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,1027,520
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,2757,006
Ashland, WiUsa 9,8156,099
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0294,989
Atchison, KsUsa 10,2606,376
Athens, GaUsa 11,3797,071
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,3537,055
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,2126,967
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 3,5742,221
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1756,323
Augusta, GaUsa 11,4997,146
Augusta, MtUsa 8,7145,415
Aurora, IlUsa 10,4056,466
Austin, TxUsa 10,8906,767
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,0453,756
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4813,406
AcariguaVenezuela 14,4498,979
AdenYemen 9,2455,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -