Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 10,9686,816
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8507,364
OranArgentina 17,70511,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,6264,117
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,9154,297
OstendeBelgium 9,4005,842
ObidosBrazil 16,19710,065
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,0978,138
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,5826,576
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,5836,577
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,42710,829
OdenseDenmark 8,7255,422
OtavaloEcuador 14,7819,185
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8254,863
OuluFinland 7,4184,609
OroomiehIran 7,7824,836
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 9,9626,190
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7528,546
ObihiroJapan 1,132703
OfunatoJapan 736457
OitaJapan 394245
OkayamaJapan 14691
OkinoerabuJapan 1,035643
OmaezakiJapan 247153
OmuJapan 1,271790
OnahamaJapan 547340
OtaruJapan 1,058657
OwaseJapan 9358
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7267,287
OujoaMorocco 11,1156,907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 7,0194,362
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,2745,763
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,4665,882
OphirNew Zealand 9,5155,912
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,1665,696
OtautauNew Zealand 9,5625,942
OcotalNicaragua 13,0528,111
OrlandNorway 8,0905,027
OsloNorway 8,3495,188
OhotskRussia 2,8021,741
OkhotskRussia 2,8021,741
OlekminskRussia 3,0591,901
OlenekRussia 4,0282,503
OmskRussia 5,1863,223
OnegaRussia 6,9314,307
OrenburgRussia 6,4404,002
OymyakonRussia 3,2222,002
OviedoSpain 10,4966,522
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,9544,943
Orkney IslandsUk 8,9185,541
OdessaUkraine 8,2795,145
OvrucUkraine 8,0925,028
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,1416,923
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,8976,150
Oakland, MdUsa 11,0866,889
Oakley, IdUsa 8,9395,555
Oconto, WiUsa 10,1476,305
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,6366,610
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,4726,508
Olathe, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Olivia, MnUsa 9,8176,100
Olympia, WaUsa 8,0454,999
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,0696,257
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,0576,250
Oolitic, InUsa 10,7296,667
Orlando, FlUsa 12,0017,458
Orono, MeUsa 10,8176,722
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,1956,335
Oswego, NyUsa 10,7406,674
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,4496,493
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,3156,410
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,8386,735
Owosso, MiUsa 10,4846,515
Ozark, ArUsa 10,7166,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -