Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 9,4035,843
Villa DoloresArgentina 18,07611,233
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 18,13711,271
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 18,09411,244
ViennaAustria 8,9995,592
VitebskBelarus 7,7694,828
VassourasBrazil 18,64711,587
VicosaBrazil 18,45811,470
VitoriaBrazil 18,36711,413
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 17,79111,056
VarnaBulgaria 8,6695,387
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,2386,362
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8964,907
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,2585,132
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3345,179
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,9134,917
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,9084,914
ValdiviaChile 17,41910,825
Valdivia-PichoyChile 17,51810,886
VallenarChile 17,51010,881
ValparaisoChile 17,55710,910
VanguardiaColombia 14,7299,152
Vasquez CoboColombia 15,7269,772
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,5535,315
VestervigDenmark 8,7025,407
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 13,4918,383
Villa RivaDominican Republic 13,4528,359
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 13,3288,282
VilsandiEstonia 7,9914,966
VaasaFinland 7,6814,773
VestmannaeyjarIceland 8,9005,531
VeravalIndia 6,4804,027
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,4743,401
ValentiaIreland 9,8236,104
VeniceItaly 9,4295,860
VeronaItaly 9,5185,915
VicenzaItaly 9,4695,884
Vigna Di ValleItaly 9,7136,036
ViterboItaly 9,6936,023
VolterraItaly 9,6816,016
VientianeLaos 3,7492,330
VarenaLithuania 8,1345,054
VilniusLithuania 8,0805,021
VeracruzMexico 11,9177,406
VlissingenNetherlands 9,3535,812
VaernesNorway 8,0635,010
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,2555,130
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,9114,294
VillarricaParaguay 18,49911,495
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,6755,391
VanavaraRussia 3,7132,307
VasileviciRussia 7,9734,955
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6854,776
VerhojanskRussia 3,6592,274
ViljujskRussia 3,3732,096
VitimRussia 3,2202,001
Vize IslandRussia 5,6013,481
VladivostokRussia 988614
VolgogradRussia 7,2604,511
VologdaRussia 7,0454,378
VoronezRussia 7,4514,630
Vrangelja IslandRussia 4,8443,010
VytegraRussia 7,1404,437
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,3985,840
ValenciaSpain 10,6116,594
ValladolidSpain 10,6106,593
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 10,7156,659
VisbySweden 8,2005,095
VanTurkey 7,8674,889
ValleyUk 9,5055,907
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2345,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,6365,367
Valdez, AkUsa 6,0663,769
Valentine, NeUsa 9,6856,018
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,1395,058
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,8896,145
Vevay, InUsa 10,8446,739
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 11,1266,914
Victoria, TxUsa 11,0616,873
Viroqua, WiUsa 10,0836,265


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -