Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,9483,696
KandaharAfghanistan 6,3663,956
KhostAfghanistan 5,9323,686
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8943,662
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,79310,435
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4274,615
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2325,737
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5174,671
KandiBenin 12,8828,005
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9734,954
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,9426,178
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,9416,177
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0815,022
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4175,852
Kingston, OnCanada 10,6606,624
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2073,857
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,2194,486
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,4605,878
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,5996,586
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,2033,233
KashiChina 5,2123,239
KunmingChina 3,3262,067
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0138,087
KhargaEgypt 9,6716,010
KosseirEgypt 9,3285,796
KajaaniFinland 7,3624,575
KuopioFinland 7,4424,625
KuusamoFinland 7,2074,479
KarlsruheGermany 9,3445,807
KasselGermany 9,1045,657
KonstanzGermany 9,4165,851
KumasiGhana 13,5808,439
KalamataGreece 9,4895,896
KerkiraGreece 9,4395,865
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4785,890
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,6965,404
Kap TobinGreenland 8,1905,089
KankanGuinea 13,7838,565
KindiaGuinea 14,0308,718
KissidougouGuinea 13,9208,650
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7444,191
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4901,547
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,4901,548
KeszthelyHungary 9,0645,633
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,8215,482
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,7542,954
KotaIndia 5,7653,583
KozhikodeIndia 6,5424,065
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,1443,196
KermanIran 7,1924,469
KermanshahIran 7,7944,844
Khoram AbadIran 7,7524,817
KilkennyIreland 9,6636,004
KingstonJamaica 13,2428,228
KagoshimaJapan 579360
KanazawaJapan 235146
KaruizawaJapan 331206
KatsuuraJapan 441274
KawaguchikoJapan 309192
KitamiesashiJapan 1,289801
KobeJapan 2817
KochiJapan 220136
KofuJapan 297185
KumagayaJapan 386240
KumamotoJapan 491305
KumejimaJapan 1,248775
KureJapan 277172
KushiroJapan 1,199745
KutchanJapan 1,020634
KyotoJapan 4226
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5762,843
KitaleKenya 10,9016,774
Kuwait CityKuwait 8,0104,977
KufraLibya 10,3276,417
KaunasLithuania 8,1285,051
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2085,100
KybartaiLithuania 8,1995,095
KarongaMalawi 11,6947,267
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,6532,891
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,7702,343
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,9603,082
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,6632,897
KuantanMalaysia 4,7842,973
KuchingMalaysia 4,5212,809
KayesMali 13,5348,410
KeniebaMali 13,6718,496
KidalMali 12,3797,692
KitaMali 13,5478,418
KoutiaMali 13,3588,301
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3682,714
KisinevMoldova 8,3535,191
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0091,248
KhatgalMongolia 3,3392,075
KhovdMongolia 3,8942,420
KhujirtMongolia 3,0441,891
KhutagMongolia 3,1291,944
KenitraMorocco 11,3917,079
KalewaMyanmar 4,1772,595
KathaMyanmar 3,9432,450
KawthaungMyanmar 4,6442,886
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4502,765
KengtungMyanmar 3,8002,362
KhamtiMyanmar 3,9142,432
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,0508,731
KathmanduNepal 4,7842,973
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,8544,259
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,4125,849
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,1615,693
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,3475,808
KarioiNew Zealand 9,2125,724
KawerauNew Zealand 9,1395,679
KopuaNew Zealand 9,3025,781
KanoNigeria 12,3887,698
KangnungNorth Korea 685426
KarasjokNorway 7,1464,441
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,3855,210
KristiansandNorway 8,6005,344
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,2015,096
KhasabOman 7,4654,639
KarachiPakistan 6,5844,091
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,5664,080
KhanpurPakistan 6,0683,771
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4664,018
KororPalau 3,0421,891
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7285,424
KlodzkoPoland 8,8195,480
KoszalinPoland 8,5575,317
KrakowPoland 8,6765,391
KalakanRussia 2,6911,672
KaliningradRussia 8,3045,160
KamenskoeRussia 3,7552,333
KandalaksaRussia 7,0214,363
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,5364,061
KazanRussia 6,6714,146
KemRussia 7,0354,371
KerchRussia 7,9744,955
KhabarovskRussia 1,539956
KirenskRussia 3,2782,037
KirovRussia 6,5494,070
KljuciRussia 3,0751,911
KolpasevRussia 4,6362,881
KorfRussia 3,5942,233
KostromaRussia 7,0704,393
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,5962,856
KotlasRussia 6,6214,114
KrasnodarRussia 7,8104,853
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1123,798
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1333,811
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,9922,481
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,9833,718
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6804,151
KurganRussia 5,6863,534
KurskRussia 7,6324,743
KyraRussia 2,5331,574
KigaliRwanda 11,5367,168
KoldaSenegal 13,8788,624
KabalaSierra Leone 13,9958,697
KosiceSlovakia 8,6955,403
KimberleySouth Africa 13,5598,426
KimchaekSouth Korea 867538
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3743,961
KadugliSudan 10,7186,660
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,0286,231
KassalaSudan 9,8416,115
KhartoumSudan 10,1656,317
KostiSudan 10,3166,411
KalmarSweden 8,3635,197
KaresuandoSweden 7,3104,542
KarlstadSweden 8,2835,147
KristianstadSweden 8,5115,289
KamishliSyria 8,1095,039
KanchanaburiThailand 4,2722,655
Khlong YaiThailand 4,1632,587
Khon KaenThailand 3,8302,380
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2282,627
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,9932,481
KairouanTunisia 10,3616,438
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3985,219
KarsTurkey 7,7744,831
KastamonuTurkey 8,3945,216
KayseriTurkey 8,4355,242
KonyaTurkey 8,6955,403
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4784,025
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5014,040
KinlossUk 9,0605,630
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7334,805
KievUkraine 8,0454,999
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8694,890
KirovogradUkraine 8,0615,009
KlepininoUkraine 8,1065,037
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9604,946
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3295,176
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0274,988
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,4896,518
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4915,276
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3046,403
Keene, NhUsa 10,9366,796
Kenton, OhUsa 10,6816,637
Kenton, OkUsa 10,0116,221
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,3457,671
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6355,987
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,5213,431
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,3976,461
Kinston, NcUsa 11,5207,159
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4075,224
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,1716,941
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,7723,587
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,2823,282
KabompoZambia 12,8007,954
KabweZambia 12,4607,743
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,4547,739
KafirondaZambia 12,3827,694
KaomaZambia 12,8157,964
KasamaZambia 11,9627,433
KasempaZambia 12,6457,858
KawambwaZambia 12,1247,534
KaroiZimbabwe 12,4947,764


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -