Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,3283,932
ChlefAlgeria 10,8146,720
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5156,534
CeresArgentina 18,29111,366
ChamicalArgentina 17,92011,136
ChepesArgentina 17,92411,138
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,71711,009
ConcordiaArgentina 18,69911,620
CórdobaArgentina 18,14011,273
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,14611,276
CorrientesArgentina 18,43711,457
CairnsAustralia 5,8343,625
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,9124,916
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,0134,358
CedunaAustralia 7,4324,618
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,8874,280
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,1773,839
Cobar MoAustralia 7,4364,621
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,4683,398
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,4594,635
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,2804,524
ChittagongBangladesh 4,4452,762
CharnocksBarbados 14,4748,995
CotonouBenin 13,3138,273
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,44211,460
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,69311,616
CabroboBrazil 17,05810,600
CaceresBrazil 17,56110,912
CaetiteBrazil 17,71311,007
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,83710,462
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,14611,276
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,60911,564
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,68211,609
Campos SalesBrazil 16,90810,507
CanavieirasBrazil 17,83011,079
CaparaoBrazil 18,41911,446
CapinopolisBrazil 18,16711,289
CaratingaBrazil 18,34411,399
CaravelasBrazil 18,06011,223
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,73311,020
CarolinaBrazil 16,95910,538
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,79311,678
CataguasesBrazil 18,52711,513
CatalaoBrazil 18,14911,278
CatanduvaBrazil 18,44611,462
CaxiasBrazil 16,69810,376
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,13311,890
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,65510,350
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,55211,528
ChapecoBrazil 18,87111,727
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,23610,711
CipoBrazil 17,32210,764
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,03510,586
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,27211,354
CordeiroBrazil 18,59311,554
CorrentinaBrazil 17,65610,971
CorumbaBrazil 17,85711,097
CoximBrazil 17,94911,153
CrateusBrazil 16,71010,384
CuiabaBrazil 17,59110,931
CuritibaBrazil 18,88711,737
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,3165,167
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4704,642
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7244,800
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6565,379
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,3965,218
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,1265,671
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7604,201
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4824,650
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2654,514
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,1126,284
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,2265,112
Chapais, QcCanada 10,1586,312
Charlo, NbCanada 10,5706,568
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,8256,727
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,8206,723
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Chatham, NbCanada 10,6946,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,3775,205
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,6255,981
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,0236,229
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6625,382
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,9234,302
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,1635,073
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2885,150
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,0636,253
Comox, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,5364,683
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,5055,285
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3915,214
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3155,167
ChicoChile 17,38510,803
ChillanChile 17,52410,890
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,43510,834
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,43410,834
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,31610,760
Curico-General FreireChile 17,58110,925
ChangchunChina 1,344835
ChangduChina 3,5802,225
ChangshaChina 2,2611,405
ChengduChina 2,9701,846
ChongqingChina 2,7791,727
Camilo DazaColombia 14,4358,970
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3285,796
CamagueyCuba 12,8497,984
CasablancaCuba 12,4437,732
ChebCzech Republic 9,0625,631
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6105,350
CabreraDominican Republic 13,4068,330
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,4448,354
CotuiDominican Republic 13,4508,358
CanarEcuador 14,9729,304
CairoEgypt 9,2925,774
CaenFrance 9,7266,044
ChateaurouxFrance 9,8436,116
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,5449,659
CocobeachGabon 13,1428,167
CologneGermany 9,2465,745
ChiosGreece 9,1175,665
CorfuGreece 9,4395,865
ConakryGuinea 14,1198,774
CatacamasHonduras 12,9768,064
CholutecaHonduras 13,0348,099
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,0363,751
CherrapunjiIndia 4,3112,679
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,3112,679
ChahbaharIran 7,1284,430
ClaremorrisIreland 9,6095,971
ClonesIreland 9,5055,907
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,5475,932
CorkIreland 9,7706,071
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7756,074
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1256,292
CameriItaly 9,6215,979
CampobassoItaly 9,6135,974
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0316,233
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1116,283
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1176,287
Cape MeleItaly 9,7796,077
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,6966,025
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9106,158
CerviaItaly 9,5355,925
CiampinoItaly 9,7146,036
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6255,981
Cisa PassItaly 9,6435,992
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7386,051
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,3575,815
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9676,193
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6656,006
ChibaJapan 429267
ChichibuJapan 354220
ChichijimaJapan 1,057657
ChoshiJapan 499310
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6705,387
ChilekaMalawi 11,9417,420
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9617,433
ChitipaMalawi 11,7357,292
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4596,499
ComitanMexico 12,4417,731
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,4582,149
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,2841,420
ChoirMongolia 2,6321,636
CasablancaMorocco 11,5127,154
ChindeMozambique 11,9757,441
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7942,979
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,6025,346
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1875,709
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,6005,966
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,4755,888
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,4735,887
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,4675,883
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,2425,743
CondegaNicaragua 13,0808,128
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1813,220
ChejuNorth Korea 837520
ChunchonNorth Korea 784487
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 702436
ChhorPakistan 6,2963,913
ChitralPakistan 5,6763,527
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,60911,564
ConcepcionParaguay 18,24511,338
CajamarcaPeru 15,3849,560
ChachapoyasPeru 15,3559,542
ChiclayoPeru 15,2539,478
ChimbotePeru 15,5399,656
CuzcoPeru 16,39210,186
CzestochowaPoland 8,6615,382
CoimbraPortugal 10,9046,776
CalafatRomania 8,9335,551
CeahlauRomania 8,5385,305
ClujRomania 8,6975,405
ConstantaRomania 8,5575,317
CraiovaRomania 8,8525,501
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0173,118
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3193,305
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3032,674
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,6932,916
Cape UelenRussia 4,9523,078
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,434891
CaraRussia 2,7911,734
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1263,807
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,3072,676
ChitaRussia 2,6121,623
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6091,621
CokurdahRussia 4,0642,525
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,5911,610
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,3238,900
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,091678
CaceresSpain 10,8866,765
CadizSpain 11,1656,938
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8226,725
CordobaSpain 10,9736,819
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4564,012
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,9392,448
ChanthaburiThailand 4,1622,587
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0082,491
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8552,396
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,1992,610
ChumphonThailand 4,5552,831
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9785,579
CorumTurkey 8,3625,197
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2453,881
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,1053,794
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,6385,989
CernovcyUkraine 8,4515,252
ChernigovUkraine 7,9404,934
CarrascoUruguay 18,96211,783
ColoniaUruguay 18,79911,682
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 13,8088,580
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,8036,713
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,2046,962
Camden, ScUsa 11,4847,136
Canton, NyUsa 10,6366,610
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,8676,131
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,5957,205
Caribou, MeUsa 10,6476,616
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,5616,562
Casper, WyUsa 9,3405,804
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0364,994
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,0476,865
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,3807,071
Charles City, IaUsa 10,0736,260
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,6447,236
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,6367,230
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0376,859
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,3707,066
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,1946,956
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,1856,950
Chazy, NyUsa 10,7006,649
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,8216,724
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,4687,126
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,9136,160
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,5745,950
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4376,486
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4126,470
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5325,302
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,7676,691
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,4975,902
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,8346,733
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,8326,731
Circleville, OhUsa 10,8606,748
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,1436,303
Clark, SdUsa 9,6475,994
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,9736,819
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,9136,781
Clayton, NmUsa 10,0456,242
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,7336,669
Clinton, IaUsa 10,3106,407
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,1633,208
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,5426,551
College Park, MdUsa 11,1706,941
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,7626,066
Columbia, MoUsa 10,4816,513
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,4847,136
Columbus, GaUsa 10,7576,685
Columbus, InUsa 10,7766,697
Columbus, KsUsa 10,4876,517
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,8256,727
Conception, MoUsa 10,2296,357
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,1216,289
Conway, ArUsa 10,8296,729
Conway, ScUsa 11,5757,193
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,8386,735
Corning, ArUsa 10,7956,708
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,8036,713
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,1126,905
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,8176,722
Cortland, NyUsa 10,8366,734
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1645,073
Covington, LaUsa 11,2967,019
Covington, TnUsa 10,8496,742
Crete, NeUsa 10,0356,236
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,0795,642
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,4023,978
CimbajUzbekistan 6,4023,978
CaracasVenezuela 14,4648,988
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 14,8479,226
CoroVenezuela 14,2418,850
ChipataZambia 12,0317,476
ChomaZambia 12,7267,908
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,4147,714


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -