Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2713,897
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,0373,751
MilianaAlgeria 10,7586,685
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,9948,696
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,6867,883
Malarg EArgentina 17,73611,021
MaquinchaoArgentina 17,77611,046
Mar Del PlataArgentina 18,78811,675
Marcos JuarezArgentina 18,36811,414
MendozaArgentina 17,76011,036
Mendoza AeroArgentina 17,76511,039
Monte CaserosArgentina 18,68711,612
Mackay MoAustralia 6,3713,959
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,1676,318
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4333,998
MeekatharraAustralia 7,0474,379
Melbourne (airport)Australia 8,1025,035
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 8,1205,046
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 7,6944,781
Mount GambierAustralia 8,0725,016
Mount IsaAustralia 6,1703,834
MuharraqBahrain 7,9474,938
MinskBelarus 7,9914,966
MogilevBelarus 7,8554,881
MaunBotswana 13,2358,224
MacapaBrazil 16,09510,002
MacauBrazil 16,63010,334
MaceioBrazil 17,09310,622
MachadoBrazil 18,56111,534
ManausBrazil 16,15710,040
MarabaBrazil 16,71810,389
MaringaBrazil 18,56811,539
Monte AlegreBrazil 16,24710,096
Monte AzulBrazil 17,82911,079
Monte SantoBrazil 17,26810,730
MonteiroBrazil 16,94010,527
Montes ClarosBrazil 18,01611,196
Morada NovaBrazil 16,66410,355
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 17,38510,803
MamfeCameroon 12,8187,965
MarouaCameroon 12,0597,494
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,0675,013
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,4726,508
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6525,376
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,5344,060
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,3904,592
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5745,328
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,8354,869
Moncton, NbCanada 10,8066,715
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,4606,500
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,6356,609
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,6296,605
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,8285,486
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 9,8256,105
Morden, MbCanada 9,2955,776
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4896,518
MoundouChad 12,0497,488
MatecanaColombia 14,5399,034
MoroniComoros 10,9516,805
MosnovCzech Republic 8,7955,465
MarstalDenmark 8,7655,447
Melville HallDominica 14,1558,796
MichesDominican Republic 13,5088,394
MocaDominican Republic 13,4048,329
MoncionDominican Republic 13,3728,309
Monte CristiDominican Republic 13,3038,266
Monte PlataDominican Republic 13,4948,385
MilagroEcuador 14,8879,251
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5275,920
MinyaEgypt 9,4805,891
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 13,0088,083
MassawaEritrea 9,5655,944
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,7595,443
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,9584,945
MarseilleFrance 9,9756,199
MontpellierFrance 10,0256,230
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,6389,718
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 11,4027,086
MakokouGabon 12,8968,014
MayumbaGabon 13,3678,306
MitzicGabon 12,9948,075
MkamboGabon 12,7737,937
MoandaGabon 13,0048,081
MouilaGabon 13,2278,219
MagdeburgGermany 8,9375,554
MunichGermany 9,2295,735
MünsterGermany 9,1325,675
MethoniGreece 9,5275,920
MilosGreece 9,3495,809
MitiliniGreece 9,0385,616
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,0395,617
MacentaGuinea 13,9648,677
MamouGuinea 13,9548,671
Midway IslandHawaii 4,4862,788
MiskolcHungary 8,7695,449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,5284,056
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2293,250
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3653,955
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7573,577
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 3,8532,394
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 3,9582,459
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 5,1363,192
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 4,8252,999
MashhadIran 6,6844,154
Malin HeadIreland 9,3975,839
M. CalamitaItaly 9,7616,066
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,5675,945
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,8226,104
MilanItaly 9,5965,963
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,6105,972
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,7476,057
ManIvory Coast 13,9378,661
MaebashiJapan 373232
MaizuruJapan 8754
MakurazakiJapan 617384
MatsueJapan 239149
MatsumotoJapan 282175
MatsuyamaJapan 268166
MinamidaitojimaJapan 1,066663
MinamitorishimaJapan 2,1231,319
MishimaJapan 315196
MitoJapan 486302
MiyakejimaJapan 372231
MiyakoJapan 794493
MiyakojimaJapan 1,476917
MiyakonojoJapan 527328
MiyazakiJapan 488303
MombetsuJapan 1,266787
MoriokaJapan 749465
MuroranJapan 972604
MurotomisakiJapan 201125
MutsuJapan 887551
Ma’AnJordan 8,9475,560
MafraqJordan 8,7725,451
MombasaKenya 10,8026,712
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9664,328
MaseruLesotho 13,3488,294
MonroviaLiberia 14,2258,840
MisratahLibya 10,3146,410
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,9166,784
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,2687,002
MananjaryMadagascar 11,0816,886
MorondavaMadagascar 11,3787,070
MakhangaMalawi 11,9737,440
MangochiMalawi 11,8417,358
MwmosaMalawi 11,9087,400
MzimbaMalawi 11,8367,355
MzuzuMalawi 11,7737,316
MalaccaMalaysia 4,9823,096
MersingMalaysia 4,8553,017
MiriMalaysia 4,0392,510
MaleMaldives 7,1994,473
MenakaMali 12,5397,792
MoptiMali 13,0808,128
MajuroMarshall Islands 4,7812,971
MazatlanMexico 10,8476,741
MeridaMexico 12,2047,584
Mexico CityMexico 11,6787,257
MonterreyMexico 11,0966,895
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,5077,151
MaantyMongolia 2,7171,689
MandalgoviMongolia 2,7501,709
MatadMongolia 2,1611,343
MurenMongolia 3,3112,058
MarrakechMorocco 11,7167,280
MeknesMorocco 11,3797,071
MideltMorocco 11,4527,117
MaputoMozambique 12,7307,911
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,3817,073
MandalayMyanmar 4,0772,534
MeiktilaMyanmar 4,1652,588
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4632,773
MindatMyanmar 4,3042,675
MonywaMyanmar 4,1582,584
MyeikMyanmar 4,4632,773
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,7882,354
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,3055,782
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 9,6015,966
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,1555,689
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 8,9955,590
Milford SoundNew Zealand 9,4085,847
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 9,1915,711
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 9,1005,655
MolesworthNew Zealand 9,3605,816
MotuekaNew Zealand 9,2605,754
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 9,2855,770
Mt CookNew Zealand 9,3955,838
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 9,4825,892
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1898,196
MasatepeNicaragua 13,2238,217
MagariaNiger 12,2857,634
Maine SoroaNiger 12,0297,475
MaradiNiger 12,3857,696
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0487,487
MakurdiNigeria 12,7247,907
MinnaNigeria 12,7347,913
Mokp’oNorth Korea 835519
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,7334,805
MajisOman 7,5234,675
MasirahOman 7,5324,681
Muscat  Oman 7,4244,613
MultanPakistan 5,9333,687
MurreePakistan 5,6123,487
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,5662,837
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 17,90511,126
MoyobambaPeru 15,4079,574
MactanPhilippines 2,9511,834
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 2,6671,658
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 10,7136,657
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 12,6977,890
MagadanRussia 2,9801,852
MahackalaRussia 7,3244,551
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,1163,801
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,1153,800
MarkovoRussia 4,0702,529
MinusinskRussia 3,9942,482
MogocaRussia 2,4531,524
MoscowRussia 7,3354,558
MurmanskRussia 6,9104,294
MadinahSaudi Arabia 8,9805,580
MatamSenegal 13,5208,402
MogadishuSomalia 9,8946,148
MadridSpain 10,6676,629
Madrid (b)Spain 10,6786,635
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,3396,425
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 11,0666,877
MelillaSpain 11,1216,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 10,7826,700
MalakalSudan 10,6456,615
MbabaneSwaziland 12,8778,002
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,6325,985
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,0632,525
Mae SariangThailand 4,1352,570
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,1762,595
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 3,6652,277
MalatyaTurkey 8,2635,135
MersinTurkey 8,6175,355
MuglaTurkey 9,0415,618
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,4115,848
ManstonUk 9,4565,876
MeloUruguay 19,07911,856
MercedesUruguay 18,75311,653
MontevideoUruguay 18,94511,773
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,4807,134
Madison, FlUsa 11,6737,254
Madison, InUsa 10,8236,726
Madison, NeUsa 9,9516,184
Madison, WisconsinUsa 10,2396,363
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2046,341
Manitowoc, WiUsa 10,2296,357
Marble Hill, MoUsa 10,7336,670
Marengo, IlUsa 10,3586,437
Marion, InUsa 10,5906,581
Marion, NcUsa 11,2466,989
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,0096,220
Marshall, TxUsa 10,9066,777
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,1266,914
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,5703,462
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9036,775
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,0685,635
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 10,7366,671
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,0966,895
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,2196,350
Medford, WiUsa 10,0126,221
Mellette, SdUsa 9,5945,962
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 10,9346,795
Mena, ArUsa 10,7166,659
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,2466,989
Mexia, TxUsa 10,8516,743
Mexico, MoUsa 10,4766,510
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,3047,646
Midland, TxUsa 10,4656,503
Milan, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Milbank, SdUsa 9,6986,027
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1075,659
Milford, DeUsa 11,2416,985
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4847,136
Millen, GaUsa 11,5547,180
Millport, OhUsa 10,8096,717
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0446,863
Milwaukee, WiUsa 10,3236,415
Minden, NeUsa 9,9246,167
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,8986,150
Minonk, IlUsa 10,4566,497
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5965,341
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 11,4237,098
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10,3346,422
Monmouth, IlUsa 10,3506,432
Monroe, NcUsa 11,4057,087
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,7496,058
Montgomery AlUsa 11,3767,069
Montrose, CoUsa 9,6165,976
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,1416,923
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,5627,185
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2466,989
Moro, OrUsa 8,2875,150
Morris, MnUsa 9,6646,005
Morrison, IlUsa 10,3296,418
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,1956,957
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,5346,546
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 10,3296,418
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,3546,434
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8276,728
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 10,7216,662
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,0506,866
Muskegon, MiUsa 10,3786,449
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,5736,570
MaiquetiaVenezuela 14,4498,979
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,2228,838
MaracayVenezuela 14,4548,982
MaturinVenezuela 14,6969,132
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,3378,909
MeridaVenezuela 14,4438,975
MagoyeZambia 12,6297,848
MansaZambia 12,2247,596
MbalaZambia 11,8607,370
MfuweZambia 12,0737,502
MisamfuZambia 11,9447,422
MonguZambia 12,9938,074
MpikaZambia 12,0377,480
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,0387,481
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5447,795
MumbwaZambia 12,6137,838
MwinilungaZambia 12,6687,872
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,5647,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -