Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0573,764
BustAfghanistan 6,4934,035
BatnaAlgeria 10,5776,573
BecharAlgeria 11,4337,104
BejaiaAlgeria 10,5656,565
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,5537,179
BiskraAlgeria 10,6936,645
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2046,962
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,74510,406
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,72210,391
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,70810,383
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,11810,638
ByrdAntarctica 14,0858,753
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,37911,421
BarilocheArgentina 17,57810,923
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,73511,642
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,2794,523
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,1474,441
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,0183,740
BrestBelarus 8,3235,172
BrusselsBelgium 9,3775,827
Belize CityBelize 12,5907,824
BeninBenin 13,3138,273
BohiconBenin 13,2718,247
BermudaBermuda 12,2677,623
BageBrazil 19,04511,835
BambuiBrazil 18,37611,419
BarbacenaBrazil 18,52011,508
BarbalhaBrazil 16,92610,518
BarcelosBrazil 15,8089,823
BarraBrazil 17,38810,805
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,76910,420
BarreirasBrazil 17,50910,880
BelémBrazil 16,29710,127
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,37411,418
BelterraBrazil 16,29010,123
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,17010,670
Bom JesusBrazil 19,14111,894
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,63110,956
BrasiliaBrazil 17,88611,114
BrevesBrazil 16,29310,125
BurgasBulgaria 8,7465,435
BurundiBurundi 11,6967,268
BatouriCameroon 12,4897,761
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,4166,473
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,9894,965
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,1255,049
Banff, AbCanada 8,2245,111
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3256,416
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,2886,393
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,4355,242
Bissett, MbCanada 9,2515,749
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9534,942
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,4746,509
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2144,483
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1445,682
Broadview, SkCanada 8,9785,579
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,5345,303
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5054,664
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,6917,265
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,3694,579
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,1407,544
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3637,061
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,41010,819
BeijingChina 1,7941,115
BarranquillaColombia 14,0268,716
Benito SalasColombia 14,7359,157
BogotáColombia 14,6479,102
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9125,538
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,5777,194
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2547,615
BaniDominican Republic 13,5248,404
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,4968,387
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,5068,393
BahariyaEgypt 9,6055,969
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3855,832
BiarritzFrance 10,2976,399
BordeauxFrance 10,1346,297
BrestFrance 9,9546,186
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5425,930
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5415,929
BitamGabon 12,9058,019
BanjulGambia 13,9068,641
BerlinGermany 8,8285,486
BrockenGermany 9,0085,598
BokeGuinea 14,0578,735
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0088,705
BudapestHungary 8,9095,536
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9045,533
BangaloreIndia 6,2743,898
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,3723,960
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1023,171
BikanerIndia 5,8633,644
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,4432,761
BabolsarIran 7,2324,494
Bandar AbbasIran 7,4004,599
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4494,629
Bandar LengehIran 7,5734,706
BirjandIran 6,8744,272
BushehrIran 7,7844,837
BaghdadIraq 8,0905,027
BasraIraq 7,9504,940
BelmulletIreland 9,5905,960
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,6355,988
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5205,916
BergamoItaly 9,5565,938
BolognaItaly 9,5655,944
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4075,845
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,6936,023
BrindisiItaly 9,4845,893
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5538,422
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7408,538
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1383,193
BeirutLebanon 8,7405,431
BenghaziLibya 9,9756,199
BirzaiLithuania 7,9944,968
BitolaMacedonia 9,2415,743
BlantyreMalawi 11,9417,420
BvumbweMalawi 11,9457,423
BintuluMalaysia 4,2012,610
BamakoMali 13,4988,388
Bko-SMali 13,5038,391
BougounMali 13,5768,436
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5067,771
BaitagMongolia 3,8842,414
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7152,308
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,8811,790
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,2881,422
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3051,433
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1801,976
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4231,506
BulganMongolia 3,0491,895
BhamawMyanmar 3,8602,398
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,6325,985
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,4165,851
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,6155,975
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,3335,800
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,2715,761
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,3758,311
BilmaNiger 11,5357,168
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4947,764
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,0274,367
BergenNorway 8,5125,289
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5135,290
BjornoyaNorway 7,0314,369
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6584,759
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,8644,887
BadinPakistan 6,4203,989
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7823,593
BalakotPakistan 5,5983,479
BarkhanPakistan 6,0993,790
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 13,9198,650
BascoPhilippines 2,0671,284
BialystokPoland 8,2835,147
BejaPortugal 11,0936,893
BragancaPortugal 10,6806,637
BistritaRomania 8,6165,354
BucharestRomania 8,7005,406
BajkitRussia 4,0622,524
BarabinskRussia 4,8743,029
BarnaulRussia 4,5212,809
BerezovoRussia 5,6493,510
BiserRussia 6,0323,748
BlagovescenskRussia 1,8531,151
BogdarinRussia 2,7771,726
BogucanyRussia 3,8382,385
BomnakRussia 2,2861,421
BorRussia 4,3602,709
BorzjaRussia 2,3271,446
BratskRussia 3,5012,176
BelgradeSerbia 9,0235,607
BoSierra Leone 14,1598,799
BontheSierra Leone 14,2438,851
BratislavaSlovakia 8,9635,570
BerberaSomalia 9,3945,837
BusanSouth Korea 593369
BadajozSpain 10,9646,813
BarcelonaSpain 10,3226,414
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,4936,521
BabanusaSudan 10,8596,748
BaselSwitzerland 9,5065,907
BernSwitzerland 9,5635,943
BangkokThailand 4,2082,615
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,1902,604
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,1012,548
BizerteTunisia 10,2486,368
BalikesirTurkey 8,9115,537
BursaTurkey 8,7945,465
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,4183,988
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,4165,851
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,4305,860
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,4295,859
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,4715,886
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,6355,987
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,5645,943
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,0385,616
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,6276,604
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,1606,935
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5913,474
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5913,474
Batesville, MsUsa 11,0286,853
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,2787,008
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,9486,182
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,1156,907
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0706,879
Beeville, TxUsa 11,0446,863
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,2116,345
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,2343,252
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,8346,732
Bettles, AkUsa 5,7643,582
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,0523,761
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,3626,439
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,0035,594
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,8836,763
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,2416,985
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,3575,815
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,1996,959
Blackville, ScUsa 11,5337,167
Blaine, WaUsa 7,9354,931
Blakely, GaUsa 11,5707,190
Block Island, RiUsa 11,1266,914
Boerne, TxUsa 10,8656,752
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,6905,400
Booneville, MsUsa 11,0466,864
Boonton, NjUsa 11,0716,879
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0326,855
Bowler, WiUsa 10,0866,267
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,9626,812
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5286,542
Brenham, TxUsa 10,9836,825
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,0876,890
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,8836,763
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,1846,950
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,7126,657
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,2846,391
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,8686,132
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,2076,964
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,2717,004
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,4236,477
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,6425,992
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,0356,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,7446,676
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,7106,655
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,1736,943
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,1956,957
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,3646,440
Burlington, VtUsa 10,7506,680
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5045,285
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9823,717
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,5989,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,3948,944
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,7657,932
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,7727,937


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -