Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5584,075
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9366,796
HuamboAngola 13,5238,403
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,9423,692
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,7055,410
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,7095,412
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,2433,880
Horta, FaialAzores 11,7137,279
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,5364,062
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,9866,827
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,9626,812
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6416,612
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,1106,283
Harrow, OnCanada 10,6306,606
Hay River, NtCanada 7,6044,725
Hope, BcCanada 7,9894,965
HaikouChina 2,9681,845
HailarChina 2,0731,288
HamiChina 3,7122,307
HetanChina 4,9413,070
HavanaCuba 12,4577,741
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,5228,403
HigueyDominican Republic 13,5618,427
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,4178,337
HelwanEgypt 9,3135,787
HurguadaEgypt 9,3065,783
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,7425,432
HelsinkiFinland 7,7454,813
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7204,797
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,5706,569
HamburgGermany 8,8875,523
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,8885,523
HannoverGermany 8,9975,591
HelgolandGermany 8,9355,552
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3145,788
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3955,838
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6885,399
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,9334,308
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5834,091
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,7135,415
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,9293,684
HaifaIsrael 8,8405,493
HaboroJapan 1,199745
HachijojimaJapan 430267
HachinoheJapan 837520
HagiJapan 378235
HakodateJapan 915569
HamadaJapan 316196
HamamatsuJapan 201125
HikoneJapan 9458
HimejiJapan 7949
HiradoJapan 569354
HirooJapan 1,084674
HiroshimaJapan 281175
HitaJapan 449279
HitoyoshiJapan 520323
HunLibya 10,5026,526
HomboriMali 12,8497,985
HomalinMyanmar 4,0382,509
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,2492,640
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3865,833
HighbankNew Zealand 9,4425,868
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,5865,957
HororataNew Zealand 9,4505,873
HyderabadPakistan 6,4263,993
HuanucoPeru 15,7769,803
HelPoland 8,3995,219
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,540957
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4383,379
HatangaRussia 4,5622,835
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9003,666
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,6319,713
HailSaudi Arabia 8,6285,362
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9275,547
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,5383,442
HaejuSouth Korea 954593
HyesanSouth Korea 985612
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3983,976
HalaibSudan 9,3835,831
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,9206,164
HudeibaSudan 9,9166,162
HaparandaSweden 7,4124,606
HarnosandSweden 7,8644,887
HamaSyria 8,5635,321
HassakahSyria 8,1765,081
Hua HinThailand 4,3402,697
HakkariTurkey 7,8854,900
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3035,781
HersonUkraine 8,1525,066
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3175,168
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,0106,841
Hanover, NhUsa 10,8346,732
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7216,662
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0516,867
Hart, MiUsa 10,3116,407
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,0246,850
Hartington, NeUsa 9,8846,142
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5287,164
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5365,926
Hays, KsUsa 10,0896,270
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5575,317
Hebron, NeUsa 10,0636,254
Helena, MtUsa 8,7425,432
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,7316,668
Henderson, NcUsa 11,4227,098
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,3427,048
Hermit, CoUsa 9,6816,016
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9556,807
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,4257,099
Highmore, SdUsa 9,5945,962
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,1416,923
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6306,606
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,5426,551
Holly, CoUsa 9,9936,210
Homer, AkUsa 5,8073,608
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5626,563
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,9016,774
Horton, KsUsa 10,2306,357
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5365,926
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,1426,924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,3336,421
Houma, LaUsa 11,3797,071
Houston, TexasUsa 11,0666,877
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,9956,833
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,1416,923
Huron, SdUsa 9,6876,019
HanoiVietnam 3,2692,031
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,9462,452
HarareZimbabwe 12,4187,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -