Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Osaka

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Osaka. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Osaka with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 11,2286,977
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 10,7426,675
EsquelArgentina 17,54210,901
EzeizaArgentina 18,73211,641
East SaleAustralia 8,1835,085
Esperance (po)Australia 7,7504,816
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,7494,816
EssendonAustralia 8,1105,040
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 18,69111,615
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 19,13311,889
EspinosaBrazil 17,81611,071
Earlton, OnCanada 10,2346,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,1925,091
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,1755,080
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,1795,082
Edson, AbCanada 8,0204,984
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,4964,658
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,2075,100
Estevan, SkCanada 9,0485,622
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,2934,532
Eureka, NtCanada 7,0114,357
ErlianChina 2,2491,397
El CaranoColombia 14,4018,949
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,5185,293
El CercadoDominican Republic 13,4258,343
El SeyboDominican Republic 13,5328,409
El ArishEgypt 9,0415,618
El TorEgypt 9,2425,743
ErfurtGermany 9,0585,629
EssenGermany 9,2095,722
EsfahanIran 7,5204,673
EilatIsrael 9,0525,625
EsashiJapan 894556
EldoretKenya 10,9096,779
ErdenemandalMongolia 3,1921,983
EssaouiraMorocco 11,8087,338
EeldeNetherlands 9,0805,642
Esk ForestNew Zealand 9,2465,746
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 9,4485,871
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0948,137
EnuguNigeria 12,9008,016
EncarnacionParaguay 18,65411,592
EvoraPortugal 11,0416,861
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 1,500932
EkimcanRussia 2,0561,278
Elat’MaRussia 7,1414,437
ElistaRussia 7,3984,598
ErbogacenRussia 3,5392,199
EssejRussia 4,2872,664
Ed DueimSudan 10,2906,394
El FasherSudan 10,9146,782
El GeneinaSudan 11,1656,938
El ObeidSudan 10,5276,542
El ShowakSudan 9,9626,191
En NahudSudan 10,7136,657
EdirneTurkey 8,8625,507
ErzincanTurkey 8,0845,024
ErzurumTurkey 7,9494,939
EskisehirTurkey 8,7185,417
EsengulyTurkmenistan 7,0904,406
EntebbeUganda 11,1966,957
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,2085,722
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,2665,758
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,3916,457
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5797,195
Eastport, MeUsa 10,8786,759
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,2225,731
El Dorado, KsUsa 10,2886,393
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1936,334
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,0626,874
Elko, NvUsa 8,9025,532
Ellsworth, KsUsa 10,1476,305
Elmira, NyUsa 10,8556,745
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,0715,637
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,7166,659
Erie, PaUsa 10,7376,672
Eskridge, KsUsa 10,2606,376
Eugene, OrUsa 8,1945,092
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 10,6096,593
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3305,176
Eureka, SdUsa 9,4595,878
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1865,708
Evansville, InUsa 10,7906,705


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -